CVR 27125743Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VadumFounded 24 Apr 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KRETA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
79.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.5% on 2024
Result
+134.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42844306100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25127854100% of capital and votes
CVR 3604465925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4673762815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3276356115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2114204233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KRETA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 19935280100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2010 to 6 Nov 2025
CVR 3349357615% to under 20% of capital and votes9 Nov 2014 to 9 Oct 2023
CVR 2992363915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Sep 2013 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 30499441100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 22 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Apr 2003 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 79 |
| Operating profit | +73 | +78 | +78 | +68 | +57 |
| Result for the year | -30 | -45 | +1,369 | +332 | +134 |
| Equity | 4,450 | 4,405 | 5,774 | 6,106 | 6,241 |
| Total assets | 6,313 | 6,385 | 7,468 | 7,823 | 8,115 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 0% | 7.7% | -0.2% | 0.2% | -5.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 93.1% | 93% | 93.6% | 81.4% | 72% |
| EBITDA | 73 | 78 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 93.1% | 93% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 810 | 807 | 666 | 618 | 548 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.2x | 10.3x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1%note 2 | 1.2%note 3 | 1.1%note 3 | 0.8%note 3 | 0.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,733 | 1,850 | 1,552 | 1,591 | 1,739 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jul 2022
KRETA HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Den under 22.08.2016 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Aalborg om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.11.2016
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Per Kirk, den 18.11.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aalborg den 22.08.2016
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Kirk, den 22.08.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.06.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33064543 NORDJYSK REVISION HJ ApS, den 10.06.2014.
Ny adresse:
Nervøsvej 11, 9430 Vadum.
Ny kommune:
Aalborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Nordjysk Revision I/S, den 02.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33064543 NORDJYSK REVISION HJ ApS, Vesterbro 91, 9000 Aalborg, den 02.09.2010.
Ny adresse:
Husmandsvej 44, Nørhalne, 9430 Vadum.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.04.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.04.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Selvstændig Lene Grønbjerg, den 24.04.2003, Regnskabschef Per Kirk, den 24.04.2003.
Direktion:
Regnskabschef Per Kirk, den 24.04.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
Nordjysk Revision I/S, Vesterbro 91, 9000 Aalborg, den 24.04.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
24.04.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009833389Nervøsvej 11, 9430 Vadum