CVR 27096883Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)FredericiaFounded 28 Mar 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NETMARK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
155
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
73.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.4% on 2024
Result
+20.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
123.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Svend Jørgen Sørensen66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 28 Mar 2003
Chanette Sørensen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 14 Nov 2013
Svend Jørgen Sørensensince 28 Mar 2003
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 14 Nov 2013since 28 Mar 2003
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 14 Nov 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 26564409100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28118406100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18290375100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36535423100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NETMARK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49,837 | 61,812 | 51,009 | 68,798 | 73,858 |
| Operating profit | +10,918 | +16,873 | +7,259 | +21,704 | +25,856 |
| Result for the year | +8,454 | +12,964 | +5,202 | +16,769 | +20,771 |
| Equity | 68,137 | 80,870 | 85,928 | 102,497 | 123,060 |
| Total assets | 107,525 | 139,237 | 126,813 | 140,512 | 158,788 |
| Employees (average) | 162 | 170 | 168 | 167 | 155 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.6% | 24% | -17.5% | 35.8% | 7.4% |
| EBITDA | 15,843 | 22,843 | 13,524 | 28,089 | 32,243 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.8% | 37% | 26.5% | 40.8% | 43.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 4.9% | -1.2% | -0.6% | -7.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,746 | 39,072 | 17,125 | 13,031 | 2,008 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.1x | 1.7x | 1.3x | 0.5x | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.8% | 13.4% | 5.5% | 16.2% | 17.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,568 | 2,720 | 7,214 | 9,316 | 22,254 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -72.3% | -15.9% | 172.7% | 20.9% | 37.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
NETMARK HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
G.S.REVISION A/S, REG. REVISIONSSELSKAB, den 11.02.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Allé 4, 6000 Kolding, den 11.02.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.10.2013.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 31.250,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 93.750,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 14970983 CP HOLDING KOLDING A/S, den 04.08.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
G.S.REVISION A/S, REG. REVISIONSSELSKAB, Dreyersvej 44, 6000 Kolding, den 04.08.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.03.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.03.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 4.075,22.
Stifter:
Direktør Svend Jørgen Sørensen, den 28.03.2003.
Direktion:
Direktør Svend Jørgen Sørensen, den 28.03.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14970983 REVISIONSFIRMAET C. PIHL A/S, Dreyersvej 44, 1., 6000 Kolding, den 28.03.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
28.03.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009796777Børupvej 80, 7000 Fredericia