CVR 27004970Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 17 Dec 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DNI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-33.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-12.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2002
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsensince 17 Dec 2002
100% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34725276100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4593039466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4299482050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4522444933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4573978325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4453592025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 40575936100% of capital and votes
CVR 4512059710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3049216166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 363921345% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DNI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3918887225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 4299482033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Jan 2022 to 20 Aug 2025
CVR 4057593620% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Aug 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 43225227100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2022 to 10 Jun 2022
CVR 3049216115% to under 20% of capital and votes13 Feb 2014 to 17 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -4 | -4 | -11 | -33 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -4 | -4 | -11 | -33 |
| Result for the year | -124 | +11,580 | +6,730 | +41,618 | -12,876 |
| Equity | 3,398 | 14,864 | 21,477 | 51,615 | 38,604 |
| Total assets | 6,021 | 19,238 | 31,176 | 59,167 | 54,502 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,300 | -3note 1 | 0note 1 | -7,453note 1 | 11,379 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0% | 0%note 1 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 04.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16119040 BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø, den 04.12.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 17.11.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, Solsortvej 68, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.12.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o VENZO A/S, Langebrogade 6E, 4., 1411 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 18.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 18.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Hollændervej 24, 2. tv., 1855 Frederiksberg C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
2talRevision Registreret Revisionsfirma, den 12.10.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, postboks 116, 4000 Roskilde, den 12.10.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.03.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
2talRevision Registreret Revisionsfirma, Maj Alle 104, 2730 Herlev, den 10.03.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.02.2006.
Ny adresse:
Helgesvej 13, 2. th., 2000 Frederiksberg.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.12.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.12.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Dennis William Nielsen, den 17.12.2002.
Direktion:
Dennis William Nielsen, den 17.12.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 2, 1780 København V, den 17.12.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
17.12.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009689865Solsortvej 68, 2000 Frederiksberg