CVR 26998476Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)EsbjergFounded 23 Dec 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-14.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-2.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2024
Torben Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2003
Torben Nielsenuntil 20 Mar 2026
100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2814340050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 28295979100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4302262850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Jan 2022 to 15 Jan 2025
CVR 42044040100% of capital and votes19 Jan 2021 to 15 Jan 2025
CVR 1362303150% to under 66.7% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes30 Sep 2013 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
23 Dec 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Feb 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Dec 2019 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Feb 2015 to Jun 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2020, published 22 Aug 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -62 | -2 | Not reported | -2 | -14 |
| Operating profit | -97 | -51 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +7 | +27 | +4 | -44 | -3 |
| Equity | 2,945 | 2,859 | 2,348 | 2,187 | 2,184 |
| Total assets | 3,176 | 2,917 | 2,353 | 2,187 | 2,184 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -105.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,095note 3 | -203note 3 | -33note 3 | -56note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.2%note 3 | -1.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -0.1%note 7 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,095note 3 | -792note 3 | -559note 3 | -598note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Dec 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Jul 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 20.03.2026 af Skifteretten i Esbjerg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Nielsen, den 20.03.2026.
Revision:
Ny adresse: D Lauritzens Vej 14, 6700 Esbjerg
Den under 16.08.2023 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Esbjerg om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Torben Nielsen, den 10.11.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Esbjerg den 16.08.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Nielsen, den 16.08.2023.
CVR-nummer:
26998476.
NAVN:
TN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Ewalds Alle 116, 6700 Esbjerg.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16614831 MR REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jernbanegade 3, 6870 Ølgod, den 01.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.08.2008.
Slettet binavn: HANSEN-INVEST ApS (TN HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
06.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.02.2007.
Nyt binavn: HANSEN-INVEST ApS (TN HOLDING ApS).
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 23.12.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 27391184 JDJ/TN HOLDING, ESBJERG ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.12.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 680,00.
Direktion:
Torben Nielsen, 6700 Esbjerg, den 23.12.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16614831 MR REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jernbanegade 3, 6870 Ølgod, den 23.12.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
27.10.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010284313D Lauritzens Vej 14, 6700 Esbjerg