CVR 26993350Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HaderslevFounded 1 Jan 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CORDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Kent Cording100% of capital and votes, until 10 Jun 2025
Kent Cordinguntil 10 Jun 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2004 to 10 Jun 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | -23 | -26 | -28 | -28 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -30 | -33 | -44 | -44 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -29 | -34 | -45 | -44 | 0 |
| Equity | 157 | 123 | 78 | 34 | 0 |
| Total assets | 172 | 138 | 90 | 46 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -23 | -26 | -28 | -28 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157note 1 | -128note 1 | -73note 1 | -35note 1 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -19,223.4%note 3 | -1,619.6%note 3 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17note 4 | 3note 4 | 21note 4 | 11note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 6 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010641310Hjortøvej 6, 6100 Haderslev