CVR 26992850Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FredericiaFounded 2 Jan 2004
Gross profit
879.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+51.4% on 2024
Result
+390.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SP ENVIRONMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBernstorff Holding ApSCVR 42922277, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2022
Poul Baungaard Jakobsensince 27 Apr 2004
CVR 42922277100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26992842100% of capital and votes2 Jan 2004 to 29 Oct 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PBBJ HOLDING ApS, since 2 Jan 2004
Holding company
CVR 26992842Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Bernstorff Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42922277Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SP ENVIRONMENT ApS, since 29 Oct 2022
This company
SP ENVIRONMENT ApS
CVR 26992850
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 956 | 715 | 896 | 581 | 880 |
| Operating profit | +372 | +594 | +798 | +490 | +789 |
| Result for the year | +31 | +197 | +1,206 | +209 | +390 |
| Equity | 5,764 | 5,961 | 7,168 | 1,199 | 1,589 |
| Total assets | 16,518 | 16,543 | 9,903 | 10,099 | 10,937 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.7% | -25.2% | 25.3% | -35.2% | 51.4% |
| EBITDA | 956 | 715 | 896 | 581 | 880 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,316 | 3,949 | -158 | -448note 1 | -1,375note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.5x | 5.5x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9%note 2 | 4.6%note 2 | 7.6% | 9%note 1 | 121.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 462note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,896 | 9,571 | 2,168 | 8,278note 1 | 7,701note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
SP ENVIRONMENT ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010299027Strevelinsvej 36, 7000 Fredericia