CVR 26990521Private limited company (ApS)Forberedende byggepladsarbejder (431200)OtterupFounded 1 Jan 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+11,1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-19,9% on 2024
Result
+206,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
IDHC HOLDING ApSCVR 31942969, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2010
Per Grønlund Rasmussensince 25 Jun 2004
CVR 31942969100% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3288039850% to under 66,7% of capital and votes13 Dec 2010 to 14 Sep 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IDHC HOLDING ApS, since 29 Dec 2008
Holding company
CVR 31942969Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORUP ENTREPRENØR OG VOGNMAND ApS, since 13 Dec 2010
This company
NORUP ENTREPRENØR OG VOGNMAND ApS
CVR 26990521
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4.712 | 4.836 | 6.620 | 5.269 | 4.218 |
| Operating profit | +1.215 | +1.298 | +2.511 | +349 | +301 |
| Result for the year | +906 | +977 | +1.977 | +252 | +207 |
| Equity | 1.585 | 1.662 | 3.340 | 2.792 | 2.298 |
| Total assets | 3.477 | 3.791 | 5.888 | 5.656 | 4.190 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23,4% | 2,6% | 36,9% | -20,4% | -19,9% |
| EBITDA | 1.392 | 1.613 | 2.894 | 960 | 904 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 29,5% | 33,4% | 43,7% | 18,2% | 21,4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -10% | 0% | 11,1% | -30% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67 | Not reportednote 1 | -473note 2 | -574note 2 | -667note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 77,9% | Not reportednote 1 | 93,3%note 2 | 10,7%note 2 | 12,1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 450note 3 | 800note 3 | 1.691note 3 | 0note 3 | 1note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 406 | Not reportednote 1 | -1.214note 2 | 464note 2 | 44note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010648897Møllevej 66, 5450 Otterup