CVR 26988292Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ThistedFounded 23 Jun 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BSP REVISION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
122.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.7% on 2024
Result
+120.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
989.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Hans Peter Ingerslev Roug5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 1 Jan 2024
Lotte Thomsen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 1 Jan 2024
and 16 moreHans Peter Ingerslev Rougsince 28 Dec 2021
Stig Raadkjær Enevoldsensince 16 Apr 2010
Frank Lennart Bo Falk Hedegaard Mouritzensince 8 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 28 Apr 20171 Jan 2008 to 28 Apr 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 26 Apr 20181 Apr 2018 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 26 Apr 20181 Jan 2012 to 26 Apr 2018
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Sep 2020 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2019 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2008 to 29 Apr 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2008 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2008 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 28 Apr 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2008 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2011 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2011 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2020 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2014 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2009 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jun 2019 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2019 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Jan 2019 to 1 Jan 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 20241 Mar 2021 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 101389065% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Feb 201927 Mar 2015 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 272671575% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2008 to 31 Mar 2016
CVR 311695775% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Feb 20197 Jan 2008 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 326492465% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 26 Apr 20189 Jan 2014 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Apr 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
23 Jun 2004 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 117 | 113 | 86 | 100 | 122 |
| Operating profit | +117 | +113 | +86 | +100 | +122 |
| Result for the year | +98 | +99 | +96 | +109 | +121 |
| Equity | 564 | 663 | 759 | 868 | 989 |
| Total assets | 590 | 687 | 781 | 893 | 1,017 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.4% | -3.8% | -23.6% | 15.8% | 22.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.7%note 1 | 14.3%note 1 | 9.4%note 1 | 9.6%note 1 | 10.3%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -590note 1 | -687note 1 | -781note 1 | -893note 1 | -1,017note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 25.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 25.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Niels Steenholm Brandt, den 08.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Frank Lennart Bo Falk Hedegaard Mouritzen, den 08.01.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNERSELSKABET AF 31. JANUAR 2014, den 02.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 02.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Kristian Yde, den 28.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Peter Ingerslev Roug, den 28.12.2021.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Carsten Eckhaus Pedersen, den 05.04.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsaut. revisor Jan Knudsen, den 05.04.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Bjarne Nørgaard Knudsen, den 16.04.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsaut. revisor Stig Raadkjær Enevoldsen, den 16.04.2010, Statsaut. revisor Carsten Eckhaus Pedersen, den 16.04.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.04.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.03.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Allan Krogsgaard, den 31.05.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsaut. revisor Bjarne Nørgaard Knudsen, den 31.05.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12491204 MBC REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 01.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Middelgade 6, 8900 Randers, den 01.12.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.06.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.06.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 152.500,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 152.500,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stiftere:
Statsaut. revisor Anders Borg, den 23.06.2004, Statsaut. revisor Allan Krogsgaard, den 23.06.2004.
Direktion:
Statsaut. revisor Anders Borg, den 23.06.2004, Statsaut. revisor Allan Krogsgaard, den 23.06.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 12491204 MBC REVISION ApS, Havnegade 9, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 23.06.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
23.06.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010649338Thyparken 10, 7700 Thisted