CVR 26920701Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 31 Oct 2002
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
153K
DKK, annual report 2025
-55.7% on 2024
Result
+5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JMC EQUITY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJann Mosgaard Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2002
Jann Mosgaard Christensensince 31 Oct 2002
100% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -60 | 752 | 160 | 345 | 153 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +644 | +40 | +284 | +93 |
| Result for the year | +691 | -157 | +971 | -2,031 | +5,232 |
| Equity | 21,049 | 20,835 | 21,747 | 19,655 | 24,819 |
| Total assets | 25,602 | 29,979 | 31,541 | 26,864 | 31,283 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -100% | 116.2% | -55.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22,905 | -16,068 | -14,431 | -11,070 | -14,488 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 34.5%note 3 | 0% | 2.8%note 3 | 0.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 5,456note 5 | 2,011note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -19,728 | -14,039 | -12,323 | -10,062 | -13,495 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2022: The 2023 report shows 2022 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2022 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2023: The 2023 report shows 2022 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2022 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009592403Ildervej 7, 8270 Højbjerg