CVR 26915279Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Vejle ØstFounded 18 Nov 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STISEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-171.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-429K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mikkel Stisen Holding ApSCVR 42138355, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2021
Mikkel Stisensince 1 Nov 2025
CVR 42138355100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 31 Oct 2025since 8 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 15 Mar 201818 Nov 2002 to 21 Apr 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Jan 202115 Mar 2018 to 8 Jan 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Jan 202115 Mar 2018 to 8 Jan 2021
CVR 4213834750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 25 Apr 20248 Jan 2021 to 25 Apr 2024
CVR 4478556050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 29 Apr 202425 Apr 2024 to 29 Apr 2024
CVR 4479727550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 31 Oct 202529 Apr 2024 to 31 Oct 2025
20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesclass A21 Apr 2019 to 7 Jan 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mikkel Stisen Holding ApS, since 15 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 42138355Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STISEN HOLDING ApS, since 8 Jan 2021
This company
STISEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 26915279
STISEN HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STISEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41951346100% of capital and votes15 Jan 2021 to 2 Feb 2023
CVR 3745374933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Mar 2017 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Nov 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jan 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jan 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2017 and Q4 2018; monthly Oct 2017 to Sep 2018 and Jan 2019.
Latest Jan 2019, published 23 Mar 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -118 | -95 | -11 | -163 | -172 |
| Operating profit | -118 | -95 | -11 | -165 | -497 |
| Result for the year | -62 | +360 | +1,175 | -77 | -429 |
| Equity | 6,394 | 6,504 | 7,679 | 7,602 | 7,173 |
| Total assets | 6,402 | 6,512 | 7,687 | 7,618 | 7,189 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -163 | -497 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,240note 3 | -67note 3 | -3,227note 3 | -26note 3 | -3,442note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.5%note 4 | -1.3%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -2.1%note 4 | -6.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 4,151note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,240note 3 | -67note 3 | -3,227note 3 | -26note 3 | -7,182note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Tirsbæk Søvej 145, 7120 Vejle Øst
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Ensted Stisen, den 31.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Stisen, (adm. dir), den 01.11.2025.
Ny adresse: Tirsbæk Søvej 141, 7120 Vejle Øst
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2018
CVR-nummer
26915279.
NAVN:
STISEN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Højstrupvej 46, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Kommune: Vejle.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LEIF MIKKELSEN & PARTNERE A/S, den 29.04.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.11.2014.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.04.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.01.2003.
Nyt navn:
STISEN HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Højstrupvej 46, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Ny kommune:
Vejle.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 17.01.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Kristian Stisen, den 17.01.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.01.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10078105 FRIIS, EBSEN & PARTNERE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Enghavevej 9D, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 17.01.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.11.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.11.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13469938 VX 20.182 ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 18.11.2002.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 18.11.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Selskabet skal ingen bestyrelse have. Selskabet ledes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år ad gangen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 18.11.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
18.11.2002 - 31.03.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009586365Tirsbæk Søvej 145, 7120 Vejle Øst