CVR 26895901Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)IkastFounded 28 Nov 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Familieselskabet Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-189.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+52M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
357.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 43945467, 10% to under 15% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 27 Mar 2023
Julie Horslund Gantzel Pedersen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 25 May 2018
and 1 moreLars Gantzel Pedersensince 28 Nov 2002
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 25 May 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 25 May 2018
CVR 4394546710% to under 15% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Asince 27 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Anotified 27 Mar 202328 Nov 2002 to 27 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lars Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApS, since 27 Mar 2023
Holding company
Lars Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApS
CVR 43945467Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in Familieselskabet Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApS, since 27 Mar 2023
This company
Familieselskabet Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApS
CVR 26895901
29 Danish companies, which own 35 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29518963100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44702746100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1964130966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4470270366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 1964130915% to under 20% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4283678866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4470273866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 1964130915% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3234073350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4342894225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2262911525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4251052150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4182338015% to under 20% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 4240390333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4452415520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4388228733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4386798933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4384208033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 43842455100% of capital and votes
CVR 45658708100% of capital and votes
CVR 43842463100% of capital and votes
CVR 4344819633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4404735733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4552896033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 32830080100% of capital and votes
CVR 46293819100% of capital and votes
CVR 4022029125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4022102650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4331474225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2618284050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4219216320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4220800010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2643562520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3008386520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3052339366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3007432725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3337828925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3692158720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3524327510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3641781120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3899542115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2981463590% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4220800010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4251356366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4235775866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4542797866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4450680750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4542805250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4548143310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 34602603100% of capital and votes
CVR 3899982610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3900104725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3692158710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4458972910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 32662641100% of capital and votes
CVR 4002142610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 298146355% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4122198410% to under 15% of capital
CVR 420676795% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 454965035% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Familieselskabet Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4401326610% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Jul 2023 to 24 Aug 2025
CVR 4172204510% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Oct 2020 to 25 Mar 2024
CVR 4240395450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 25 Mar 2024
CVR 3471719250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Oct 2012 to 20 Mar 2024
CVR 4463106790% to under 100% of capital and votes7 Feb 2024 to 8 Mar 2024
CVR 1964130990% to under 100% of capital and votes28 Nov 2002 to 7 Feb 2024
CVR 3926161850% to under 66.7% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes31 Jan 2022 to 24 Nov 2023
CVR 3929777910% to under 15% of capital and votes13 Mar 2019 to 24 Nov 2023
CVR 4379427210% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Jan 2023 to 27 Sep 2023
CVR 2505901833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Mar 2012 to 15 Mar 2021
CVR 3233827525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Nov 2018 to 1 Mar 2020
CVR 318627955% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Apr 2014 to 28 Apr 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Nov 2002 to 5 Nov 2026.
25 May 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 376,994 | 426,680 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -436 | -122 | -190 |
| Operating profit | +72,574 | +64,327 | -436 | -122 | -190 |
| Result for the year | +85,564 | +65,601 | +84,211 | +72,020 | +51,950 |
| Equity | 380,042 | 445,570 | 358,854 | 312,835 | 357,911 |
| Total assets | 491,806 | 601,570 | 433,776 | 378,710 | 445,065 |
| Employees (average) | 472 | 540 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 25.1% | 13.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 19.3% | 15.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 84,963 | 78,093 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.5% | 18.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.4% | 14.4% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -112,635 | -54,559 | 42,388 | -1,824 | 7,359 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22.9% | 17% | -0.1% | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17,054 | 65,682 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.5% | 15.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 105.1% | -12.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -112,635 | -54,559 | 59,638 | 30,807 | 59,302 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Horslund Gantzel Pedersen, den 18.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Preben Nielsen, den 18.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Julie Horslund Gantzel Pedersen, den 25.05.2018, Lars Gantzel Pedersen, den 25.05.2018, Søren Horslund Gantzel Pedersen, den 25.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2018
Nyt navn: Familieselskabet Gantzel Pedersen Holding ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i datterselskaber, samt at drive handel og investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars G. Pedersen, Vesterhåb 77, 7430 Ikast
Ny kommune: Ikast-Brande
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2014.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 35519505 LGP HOLDING, IKAST ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.11.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.11.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 13.000,00.
Stifter:
Adm. direktør Lars Gantzel Pedersen, den 28.11.2002.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Lars Gantzel Pedersen, den 28.11.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hugborgvej 18, 6950 Ringkøbing, den 28.11.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
28.11.2002 - 30.09.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009563462Vesterhåb 77, 7430 Ikast