CVR 26877814Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Anden nyttiggørelse af affald (382300)Nykøbing MFounded 18 Nov 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EYL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
22
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
12.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-88.7% on 2024
Result
-4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Erik Yde Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2002
Erik Yde Larsensince 30 Aug 2017
100% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45129322100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4407635750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43462539100% of capital and votes
CVR 4209896520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4622420520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3460108910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EYL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2043857650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Nov 2002 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR 4224388415% to under 20% of capital and votes13 Mar 2021 to 29 Jan 2024
CVR 43462539100% of capital and votes18 Aug 2022 to 13 May 2023
CVR 31589029100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2008 to 20 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Nov 2002 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 74,746 | 67,522 | 88,368 | 108,124 | 12,206 |
| Operating profit | +16,288 | +4,785 | +10,478 | +34,785 | -5,108 |
| Result for the year | +15,640 | +4,117 | +5,736 | +30,298 | -3,969 |
| Equity | 41,396 | 40,313 | 42,918 | 51,541 | 41,573 |
| Total assets | 96,749 | 101,386 | 123,247 | 61,990 | 54,695 |
| Employees (average) | 83 | 94 | 103 | 109 | 22 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 24.2% | -4.2% | 30.9% | 22.4% | -88.7% |
| EBITDA | 24,030 | 14,100 | 22,690 | 43,488 | -3,547 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32.2% | 20.9% | 25.7% | 40.2% | -29.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.8% | 13.3% | 9.6% | 5.8% | -79.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,541 | 20,206 | 26,259 | -12,721 | -6,238 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | 1.4x | 1.2x | Net cash | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 30.9% | 7.9% | 12.1% | 58.7% | -10.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17,991 | 14,793 | 25,674 | 2,566 | 3,591 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -9% | -48.7% | -4.5% | 7.8% | n.m.note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Den under 29.08.2017 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Holstebro om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Erik Yde Larsen, den 30.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Limfjordsvej 42, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 30.08.2017.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Holstebro den 29.08.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erik Yde Larsen, den 29.08.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.08.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.08.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT OG SIGSTEN PEDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Limfjordsvej 42, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 20.08.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Struer Regnskabs- & Revisionskontor, den 01.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 38, 7600 Struer, den 01.09.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.06.2007.
Ny adresse:
Strandhuse 33, 7900 Nykøbing M.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.11.2002.
Nyt navn:
EYL HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Bakkevænget 38, Sønder Dråby, 7900 Nykøbing M.
Ny kommune:
Morsø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 29.11.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Erik Yde Larsen, den 29.11.2002.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.11.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Struer Regnskabs- & Revisionskontor, 7600 Struer, den 29.11.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
18.11.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.11.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.11.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13469938 VX 20.182 ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 18.11.2002.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 18.11.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Selskabet skal ingen bestyrelse have. Selskabet ledes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år ad gangen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 18.11.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
18.11.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009526613Strandhuse 33, 7900 Nykøbing M