CVR 26839440Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)VejleFounded 24 Oct 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ITS GROUP A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
61.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.3% on 2024
Result
+8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Hedelund100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2007
Per Hedelundsince 24 Oct 2002
100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 2686201910% to under 15% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ITS GROUP A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Oct 2002 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 41,301 | 43,180 | 53,945 | 61,144 | 61,353 |
| Operating profit | -981 | +2,027 | +10,700 | +11,223 | +10,557 |
| Result for the year | +114 | +449 | +8,314 | +8,830 | +8,170 |
| Equity | 16,683 | 17,018 | 24,832 | 48,042 | 48,212 |
| Total assets | 47,167 | 46,968 | 63,752 | 99,120 | 86,835 |
| Employees (average) | 63 | 63 | 58 | 65 | 67 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.6% | 4.8% | 24.9% | 13.4% | 0.3% |
| EBITDA | -292 | 2,855 | 11,630 | 12,058 | 11,350 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -0.7% | 6.6% | 21.6% | 19.7% | 18.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.3% | 0% | -7.9% | 12.1% | 3.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,007 | 7,761 | 453 | 8,617 | 3,332 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | 2.7x | 0x | 0.7x | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.6% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 15.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 686 | 1,150 | 551 | 433 | 366 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | n.m.note 1 | -74.7% | 66.6% | -55.2% | 98% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Skomagervej 2A, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 11.04.2016
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Rosendahl Hedelund, den 11.04.2016.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier i datterselskaber samt formueanbringelse iøvrigt.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.04.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Brummersvej 2, 7100 Vejle, den 09.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.03.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 26839440.
NAVN: ITS GROUP A/S.
ADRESSE: Skomagervej 2, a., 7100 Vejle.
Kommune:
Vejle.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Maiken Rosendahl Hedelund, den 27.03.2007, Per Hedelund, den 27.03.2007, Spareks funk Inger Rosendahl Hedelund, den 27.03.2007, Morten Rosendahl Hedelund, den 27.03.2007.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Brummersvej 2, postboks 70, 7100 Vejle.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.01.2007.
Nyt navn:
ITS GROUP ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.01.2007.
Nyt navn:
ITS-GROUP ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.01.2007.
Nyt navn:
HOLDINGSELSKABET SKOVAGER 21 ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Skomagervej 2, a., 7100 Vejle.
Ny adresse:
Skomagervej 2, 7100 Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.10.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.11.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Per Hedelund, den 24.10.2002.
Direktion:
Per Hedelund, den 24.10.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriserede revisorer, 7100 Vejle, den 24.10.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Nyt navn:
HOLDINGSELSKABET SKOVAGER 21 ApS.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009400679Skomagervej 2, 7100 Vejle
No other current company drawn.