CVR 26812356Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 1 Oct 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENGAGE Consulting Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+82% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lufico AB100% of capital and votes, since 19 Sep 2025
Lasse Kjær Hansensince 7 Nov 2002
100% of capital and votessince 19 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26696658100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Sep 202527 Nov 2009 to 19 Sep 2025
ENGAGE Consulting Aps holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENGAGE Consulting Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2683857620% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Dec 2010 to 20 Sep 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Nov 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
1 Oct 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -29 | 954 | 717 | 2,101 | 3,823 |
| Operating profit | -35 | -15 | -1,649 | +586 | +1,172 |
| Result for the year | -139 | -53 | -1,697 | +556 | +1,037 |
| Equity | 952 | 898 | -799 | -243 | 94 |
| Total assets | 2,960 | 3,376 | 538 | 734 | 2,128 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -24.9% | 193.2% | 82% |
| EBITDA | -29 | -4 | -784 | 603 | 1,195 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | -0.4% | -109.4% | 28.7% | 31.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,588 | 1,669 | 33 | -15 | -779 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1%note 5 | -0.5%note 5 | -142.8%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 113note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,567 | 1,639 | 2 | -108 | -878 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Qeep AS, Flæsketorvet 68, kl., 1711 København V
Formål ændret: At drive management konsulentvirksomhed
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2022
Nyt navn: ENGAGE Consulting Aps
Nyt binavn: Qeepon Aps
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Azets Audit Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.06.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37366226 Nordic BioDiversity Institute IVS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DVU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 14.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36074981 Azets Audit Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vindingevej 10, 4000 Roskilde, den 14.01.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Qeep AS, Axeltorv 6, st. th, 1609 København V
Ny adresse: c/o Qeep AS, Enghavevej 40, 4., 1674 København V
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lasse Kjær Hansen, den 24.11.2016, Henning Pedersen, den 24.11.2016, Michael Vesthardt (formand), den 24.11.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2016
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Ny adresse:
c/o Qeep AS, Flæsketorvet 68, 1., 1711 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lars Møller, den 27.11.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Michael Vesthardt (formand), den 27.11.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Qeep AS, Vestre Gade 18, 2605 Brøndby.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.11.2007.
Ny adresse:
Vestre Gade 18, 2605 Brøndby.
Ny kommune:
Brøndby.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CHRISTIANSEN & ENGELBRECHTSEN REVISIONSFIRMA, den 20.04.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21860506 DANSK VIRKSOMHEDS UDVIKLING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rolighedsvej 19, 1958 Frederiksberg C, den 20.04.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Johnny Andersen, den 22.12.2003.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Henning Pedersen, den 22.12.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.11.2002.
Nyt navn:
RPK HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Banestrøget 23, 2630 Taastrup.
Ny kommune:
Høje Taastrup.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kim Madsen, den 07.11.2002.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Lars Møller (formand), den 07.11.2002, Johnny Andersen, den 07.11.2002, Direktør Lasse Kjær Hansen, den 07.11.2002.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Annemette Heller, den 07.11.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Lasse Kjær Hansen, den 07.11.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.11.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM Christiansen & Engelbrechtsen statsautoriserede revisorer, 1304 København K, den 07.11.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.10.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Kim Madsen (formand), den 01.10.2002.
Direktion:
Annemette Heller (adm. dir), den 01.10.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelsen eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.10.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009366802Flæsketorvet 68, 1711 København V