CVR 26774373Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)IkastFounded 20 Aug 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Energi Ikast Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
40
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
220M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.8% on 2024
Result
+9.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
284.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Energi Ikast A M B ACVR 44953013, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Aug 2002
Jørgen Mosegaardsince 22 Dec 2015
CVR 44953013100% of capital and votessince 20 Aug 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 30208900100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25161610100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25115627100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2516151366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3605469766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 250855075% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Energi Ikast Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3230474550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Sep 2011 to 1 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Jun 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
20 Aug 2002 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155,921 | 199,544 | 223,361 | 174,884 | 220,004 |
| Operating profit | +2,117 | +1,056 | +15,184 | +13,778 | +14,650 |
| Result for the year | +1,569 | +338 | +9,598 | +8,067 | +9,706 |
| Equity | 254,718 | 255,057 | 264,654 | 273,302 | 284,761 |
| Total assets | 528,819 | 551,724 | 615,056 | 637,841 | 654,694 |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 39 | 40 | 36 | 40 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 20.9% | 28% | 11.9% | -21.7% | 25.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1.4% | 0.5% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 6.7% |
| EBITDA | 34,780 | 34,105 | 46,611 | 47,171 | 50,179 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.3% | 17.1% | 20.9% | 27% | 22.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.6% | 0% | 2.6% | -7.7% | 11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 134,432 | 123,306 | 173,973 | 195,613 | 196,087 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.9x | 3.6x | 3.7x | 4.1x | 3.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.5% | 0.2%note 1 | 3.4% | 2.4%note 2 | 3.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 27,980 | 48,419 | 88,865 | 67,863 | 57,355 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 17.9% | 24.3% | 39.8% | 38.8% | 26.1% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -7.6% | 14.1%note 1 | -141.3% | -48.6%note 2 | 6.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dan Risom Foldager, den 08.06.2022, Poul Færch, den 08.06.2022, Annette Kjær Mosegaard, (næstformand), den 08.06.2022, Bruno Gade Nielsen, den 08.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Johannes Elbæk, den 08.06.2022, Dan Risom Foldager, (næstformand), den 08.06.2022, Dan Fiil Jensen, den 08.06.2022, Annette Kjær Mosegaard, den 08.06.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Brogaard Christensen (næstformand), den 26.06.2018, Annette Kjær Mosegaard, den 26.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Dan Risom Foldager, den 26.06.2018, Annette Kjær Mosegaard (næstformand), den 26.06.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kaj Hansen (adm. dir), den 30.11.2017, Jørgen Mosegaard, den 30.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Mosegaard (adm. dir), den 30.11.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2016
Nyt navn: Energi Ikast Holding A/S
Nyt binavn: Ikast Værkerne Holding A/S
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kaj Hansen, den 22.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Kaj Hansen (adm. dir), den 22.12.2015, Jørgen Mosegaard, den 22.12.2015.
CVR-nummer:
26774373.
NAVN:
IKAST VÆRKERNE HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Europavej 2, 7430 Ikast.
Kommune: Ikast-Brande.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2015
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som næstformand:
Morten Brogaard Christensen, den 27.06.2011, Fratrådt som næstformand tiltrådt som formand: Bjarne Andersen, den 27.06.2011.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Hans Peder Nielsen, den 27.06.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Annette Kjær Mosegaard, den 27.06.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kurt Ejner Hansen, den 14.06.2010, Dorte Emborg Mejer, den 14.06.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Poul Færch, den 14.06.2010, Bruno Gade Nielsen, den 14.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 20.000.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden og næstformanden, af formanden og direktøren eller af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer, hvor den ene skal være formanden.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som næstformand:
Bjarne Andersen, den 06.05.2008, Fratrådt som næstformand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Kurt Ejner Hansen, den 06.05.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Bent Arne Godske Jensen, den 09.05.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Dorte Emborg Mejer, den 09.05.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Knud Otto Svendsen, den 23.05.2006, Hans Christian Thygesen, den 23.05.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bjarne Andersen, den 23.05.2006, Morten Christensen, den 23.05.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.08.2005.
Ny adresse:
Europavej 2, 7430 Ikast.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.08.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.08.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 110.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 110.000.000,00 til kurs 116,05.
Stifter:
IKAST EL- OG VARMEVÆRK A.M.B.A., Thorsgade 2, 7430 Ikast, den 20.08.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Adjunkt Hans Peder Nielsen (formand), den 20.08.2002, Malermester Kurt Ejner Hansen (næstformand), den 20.08.2002, Bent Arne Godske Jensen, den 20.08.2002, Direktør Knud Otto Svendsen, den 20.08.2002, Hans Christian Thygesen, den 20.08.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Kaj Hansen, den 20.08.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden og næstformanden eller tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer, hvoraf den ene skal være formand.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 20.08.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
20.08.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009306486Europavej 2, 7430 Ikast