CVR 26766893Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GræstedFounded 27 Aug 2002
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.6% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
93.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Y-NOT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKlaus Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Aug 2002
Klaus Jensensince 27 Aug 2002
100% of capital and votessince 27 Aug 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37155101100% of capital and votes14 Oct 2015 to 1 Feb 2016
3 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3215323250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4516851410% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 253152785% to under 10% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Y-NOT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,340 | 1,428 | 3,185 | 3,641 | 4,027 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +928 | +3,185 | +2,640 | +4,027 |
| Result for the year | +67,891 | -11,415 | +2,227 | +20,032 | +2,160 |
| Equity | 80,312 | 68,840 | 71,008 | 90,979 | 93,072 |
| Total assets | 97,606 | 89,107 | 89,462 | 99,235 | 96,994 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.5% | -39% | 123.1% | 14.3% | 10.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -92,849note 3 | -84,672note 3 | -83,244note 3 | -91,263note 3 | -11,770note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 7.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -76,864note 3 | -65,840note 3 | -66,167note 3 | -87,012note 3 | -11,701note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009298300Vibevej 9, 3230 Græsted