CVR 26766893Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GræstedFounded 27 Aug 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Y-NOT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.6% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
93.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Klaus Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Aug 2002
Klaus Jensensince 27 Aug 2002
100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 2015since 27 Aug 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37155101100% of capital and votes14 Oct 2015 to 1 Feb 2016
3 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3215323250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4516851410% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 253152785% to under 10% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Y-NOT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2021 to Dec 2024.
Latest Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,340 | 1,428 | 3,185 | 3,641 | 4,027 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +928 | +3,185 | +2,640 | +4,027 |
| Result for the year | +67,891 | -11,415 | +2,227 | +20,032 | +2,160 |
| Equity | 80,312 | 68,840 | 71,008 | 90,979 | 93,072 |
| Total assets | 97,606 | 89,107 | 89,462 | 99,235 | 96,994 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.5% | -39% | 123.1% | 14.3% | 10.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -92,849note 3 | -84,672note 3 | -83,244note 3 | -91,263note 3 | -11,770note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 7.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -76,864note 3 | -65,840note 3 | -66,167note 3 | -87,012note 3 | -11,701note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Jensen, Vibevej 9A, 3230 Græsted
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med investering og finansiering, herunder at ejeaktier og anparter i andre selskaber og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 68497817 MØLLER-JENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Frederiksborgvej 14, 1., 3200 Helsinge, den 08.07.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.04.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er konsulentvirksomhed, samt at investere i værdipapirer og anlægsaktiver og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37155101 Y Not 2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2016
Ny adresse: Østergade 50, 3250 Gilleleje
Ny kommune: Gribskov
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 24.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kærsgaard Laursen Statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 08.02.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Usserød Kongevej 157, 2970 Hørsholm, den 08.02.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.2011.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Ny adresse:
Dønnevældevej 19, 3230 Græsted.
Ny adresse:
Dønnevældevej 21, 3230 Græsted.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kim Kjærulf Mathiesen, den 06.07.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Kærsgaard Laursen Statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, Hovedgaden 28, 2970 Hørsholm, den 06.07.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.01.2003.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
27.08.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.08.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.08.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Klaus Jensen, den 27.08.2002.
Direktion:
Klaus Jensen, den 27.08.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens medlemmer hver for sig, eller af en direktør alene.
Revision:
reg. revisor Kim Kjærulf Mathiesen, 3230 Græsted, den 27.08.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
27.08.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009298300Vibevej 9, 3230 Græsted