CVR 26756804Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)FaaborgFounded 23 Aug 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HPU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
539.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
+499% on 2025
Result
-6.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
45.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Anders Holmsberg100% of capital and votes, since 23 Aug 2002
Anders Holmsbergsince 23 Aug 2002
100% of capital and votesnotified 10 May 2017since 23 Aug 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33752652100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 20231 Jun 2011 to 1 Jun 2023
10 Danish companies.
CVR 3017346525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2562460225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2983310925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2562464525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2813574220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2811657820% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 2571549715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 1005056115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 297722315% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 296883115% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HPU ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2636494910% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 30 Oct 2026
CVR 2636579110% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 30 Oct 2026
CVR 2983306025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Dec 2017 to 30 Jun 2023
CVR 2982807525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Dec 2017 to 15 Jun 2023
CVR 2617520810% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 17 Apr 2023
CVR 2617519410% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 5 Apr 2023
CVR 2639387610% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 10 Mar 2023
CVR 2639379510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 7 Mar 2023
CVR 3375619415% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Apr 2021 to 24 Nov 2022
CVR 2676153015% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 2 Dec 2020
CVR 2672232215% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 30 Nov 2020
CVR 18525674100% of capital and votes15 May 2017 to 1 Jun 2020
CVR 2977256825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Aug 2006 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 2968834625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Aug 2006 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 2533790510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 30 Jun 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jan 2022 | May 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q3 2010; monthly Aug 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 927 | 1,045 | 884 | 90 | 540 |
| Operating profit | +156 | -3,288 | +551 | -882 | -912 |
| Result for the year | +6,718 | -662 | +3,431 | -1,238 | -7 |
| Equity | 45,383 | 44,721 | 51,519 | 45,281 | 45,274 |
| Total assets | 65,000 | 55,489 | 57,131 | 49,190 | 48,815 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 215.3% | 12.4% | -15.3% | -89.8% | 499% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -3,168 | 769 | -610 | -820 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | -303.2% | 87% | -676.8% | -151.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,925 | -6,609 | Not reportednote 2 | -2,660note 3 | -2,402note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.3%note 4 | -5.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | -1.6%note 6 | -1.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 948note 8 | 3,582note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 29 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 25 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2025
Nyt navn: HPU ApS
Nyt binavn: Holmsberg Projektudvikling ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 10.02.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33752652 HOLMSBERG HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2024
Nye binavne: HOLMSBERG HOLDING ApS, LL 43 Invest ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 15.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2021
Ny adresse: c/o Anders Holmsberg, Lindevej 11, 5600 Faaborg
Ny kommune: Faaborg-Midtfyn
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kim Takata Mücke, den 18.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 18.08.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Holmsberg Ejendomme ApS, Magnoliavej 12B, st., Dyrup, 5250 Odense SV
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.05.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 386.881,90.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2017
Nyt navn: Holmsberg Projektudvikling ApS
Formål ændret: Dets formål er at drive virksomhed og eje andre selskaber samt handel med og investering i fast ejendom, værdipapirer og partivarer og enhver form for investering tillige med rådgivning og formidling af ejendomme i enhver form for selskabsform, og dertil beslægtede områder samt projektudvikling af ejendomme, herunder midlertidig ejerskaber af ejendomme/grunde.
Ny adresse:
c/o Holmsberg Ejendomme ApS, Magnoliavej 12B, st. th., Dyrup, 5250 Odense SV.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.02.2012.
Nyt navn:
SNPFS ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Anders Holmsberg, Langelinie 43, postboks 1243, 5100 Odense C.
Ny adresse:
c/o Anders Holmsberg, Langelinie 43, 5230 Odense M.
Ny adresse:
c/o K&H Administration ApS, Østre Stationsvej 17, postboks 5, 5100 Odense C.
Ny adresse:
Østre Stationsvej 17, postboks 5, 5100 Odense C.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.08.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.08.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Anders Holmsberg, den 23.08.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Anders Holmsberg, den 23.08.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
statsautoriseret revisor Kim Takata Mücke, 2900 Hellerup, den 23.08.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
23.08.2002 - 31.05.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009286361Lindevej 11, 5600 Faaborg