CVR 26753724Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VedbækFounded 29 Aug 2002
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-103.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Niels Steegemann Lynge100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2002
Niels Steegemann Lyngesince 29 Aug 2002
100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4371341866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4103402510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4371339610% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4371338866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2749347550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4371338810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4103402533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4371339633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4004178810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2675398850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 21 Aug 2025
CVR 4335540625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Mar 2023 to 13 Feb 2025
CVR 4103401750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Dec 2019 to 3 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | 15 | -46 | -253 | -104 |
| Operating profit | -309 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,050 | +1,329 | -1,398 | +10,572 | -1,129 |
| Equity | 5,589 | 6,653 | 4,985 | 15,435 | 13,806 |
| Total assets | 6,546 | 7,120 | 5,843 | 16,595 | 13,981 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -399.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,686note 3 | -3,293note 3 | -1,892note 3 | -12,191note 3 | -9,042note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.5%note 3 | -6.2%note 4 | -10.5%note 4 | -14.9%note 4 | -7.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,813note 3 | -3,083note 3 | -1,322note 3 | -11,251note 3 | -9,037note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Avnholtsvej 23, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse: Bredgade 21A, 1260 København K
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AAEN & CO. STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 25.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 25.05.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDEA Audit Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 04.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33241763 AAEN & CO. STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Kongevejen 3, 3000 Helsingør, den 04.01.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36074981 ADDEA Audit Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Amaliegade 35, 1256 København K, den 22.11.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 03.03.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 03.03.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.02.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkerød Kongevej 25 C, 3460 Birkerød, den 11.02.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 31.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 31.05.2008.
Den under 29.08.2008 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Hillerød om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til skifteretten i Hillerød den 29.08.2008.
Ny adresse:
Skovmosen 1, 3450 Allerød.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 02.05.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Borups Alle 177, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 02.05.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 67436911 HARTLEV ApS, den 01.12.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RIR REVISION Statsautoriserede revisorer, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.12.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.08.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.08.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Niels Steegemann Lynge, den 29.08.2002.
Direktion:
Niels Steegemann Lynge (adm. dir), den 29.08.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 67436911 REVISIONSFIRMAET HOLGER HARTLEV ApS, Køgevej 40, 1., 2630 Taastrup, den 29.08.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
29.08.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009283168Avnholtsvej 23, 2950 Vedbæk