CVR 26741033Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642010)NærumFounded 15 Aug 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLUEPOSITION HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
-1.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
115.2K
DKK, annual report 2017
NETCHOICE ApSCVR 25333632, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2019
VL HOLDING ApSCVR 30539923, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2019
Thomas Verner Hansenuntil 20 Jun 2019
Andreas Frølanduntil 20 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2533363250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Aug 2002 to 20 Jun 2019
CVR 3053992350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Apr 2008 to 20 Jun 2019
BLUEPOSITION HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BLUEPOSITION HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3387557625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 30 Dec 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Aug 2002 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43 | 142 | 541 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +132 | +531 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +22 | +149 | +407 | -17 | -1 |
| Equity | 1,028 | 177 | 133 | 116 | 115 |
| Total assets | 4,457 | 1,168 | 593 | 200 | 191 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | 233.7% | 280.8% | -100% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -20.8%note 2 | 93% | 98.2% | n.m.note 3 | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 132 | 531 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 4 | 93% | 98.2% | n.m.note 3 | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -200note 6 | -191note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | 0%note 8 | 0%note 8 | n.m.note 3 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 19 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 29 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 18 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 1 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 13 May 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring, jf. selskabslovens § 216
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Frøland, den 20.06.2019, Thomas Verner Hansen, den 20.06.2019.
Ny adresse: Egehegnet 173, 2850 Nærum
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
CVR-nummer
26741033.
NAVN:
BLUEPOSITION HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Diplomvej 376, 2800 Kgs.Lyngby.
Kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.02.2012
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15881240 REGISTRERET REVISOR AIME PERRET-GENTIL ApS, den 13.12.2012.
Ny adresse:
Diplomvej 376, 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Ny adresse:
Diplomvej 373, 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.05.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15881240 REGISTRERET REVISOR AIME PERRET-GENTIL ApS, Frændevej 31, 2860 Søborg, den 12.05.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.09.2002.
Nyt navn:
BLUEPOSITION HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Thomas Verner Hansen, Hjortekærbakken 42, 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 05.09.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Andreas Frøland-Rasmussen, den 05.09.2002, Thomas Verner Hansen, den 05.09.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.09.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Lyngbyvej 28, 2100 København Ø, den 05.09.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.08.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.08.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 15.08.2002.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 15.08.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 15.08.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
15.08.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009268657Egehegnet 173, 2850 Nærum