CVR 26716705Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)København KFounded 30 Jul 2002
Gross profit
-21.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-94.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
938.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANIELSEN LAB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDANIELSEN GROUP ApSCVR 25359410, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jul 2002
Kasper Danielsensince 30 Jul 2002
CVR 25359410100% of capital and votessince 30 Jul 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANIELSEN GROUP ApS, since 4 May 2000
Holding company
CVR 25359410Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANIELSEN LAB ApS, since 30 Jul 2002
This company
DANIELSEN LAB ApS
CVR 26716705
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -26 | -27 | -44 | -21 |
| Operating profit | -26 | -26 | -27 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +892 | -34 | -4 | +450 | -94 |
| Equity | 621 | 586 | 582 | 1,032 | 938 |
| Total assets | 8,182 | 8,381 | 4,888 | 5,588 | 1,040 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 1 | -270note 1 | -2,451note 1 | -3,044note 1 | -8note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -4.4%note 3 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,139note 1 | 1,451note 1 | -583note 1 | -1,161note 1 | -1,040note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009239460Wildersgade 7, 1408 København K