CVR 26702127Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MallingFounded 10 Jun 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WIZ BIZ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
71M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.9% on 2024
Result
+4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12M
DKK, annual report 2025
René Jørgen Laursen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2002
Jane Hillebrandt Laursen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Mar 2026
René Jørgen Laursensince 10 Jun 2002
Jane Hillebrandt Laursensince 13 Jun 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 3 Mar 2026since 10 Jun 2002
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 3 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32476783100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25099087100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43479946100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43480022100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43661590100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43661663100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4282553050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WIZ BIZ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4220654725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Mar 2021 to 26 Feb 2024
CVR 4337729910% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3394769033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Sep 2011 to 30 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jun 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
26 Nov 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
May 2015, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2015.
Latest May 2015, published 19 Nov 2015. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -843 | 1 | -21 | 64,656 | 71,034 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +2,204 | +4,259 |
| Result for the year | +4,941 | +5,291 | -3,921 | +1,499 | +4,370 |
| Equity | 11,407 | 16,247 | 11,751 | 8,090 | 11,960 |
| Total assets | 13,725 | 17,280 | 19,319 | 25,410 | 29,094 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 158 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -4,092.1% | -7.9% | 9.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 3,230 | 5,675 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 5% | 8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -10.4% | -3.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,752note 4 | -2,584note 4 | -2,079note 4 | -4,876 | -7,359note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.7%note 5 | 0%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 | 45% | 85%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 1,436 | 1,586 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7note 4 | -1,570note 4 | 5,274note 4 | -4,876 | -7,359note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2025
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Vedtægter ændret: 12.06.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jane Hillebrandt Laursen, den 12.06.2025, René Jørgen Laursen, den 12.06.2025.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jane Hillebrandt Laursen, den 13.06.2025.
Ny adresse: Malling Bjergevej 80, 8340 Malling
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jane Hillebrandt Laursen, den 13.11.2014, Direktør Per Lyngaa, den 13.11.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, 8000 Århus C, den 13.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.03.2010.
Nyt navn:
WIZ BIZ ApS.
Nyt binavn: RENE LAURSEN HOLDING ApS (WIZ BIZ ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
26.11.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jesper Hedegaard, den 26.11.2008, Direktør René Jørgen Laursen, den 26.11.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Ny adresse:
Trankær Mosevej 117, 8310 Tranbjerg J.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.09.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Ny adresse:
Søndergade 51, 4., 8000 Århus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.08.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
HLB MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldsmedegade 3, 8100 Århus C, den 10.08.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.06.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.06.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 110,04.
Stifter:
Direktør René Jørgen Laursen, den 10.06.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør René Jørgen Laursen, den 10.06.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Arosgården, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Århus C, den 10.06.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
10.06.2002 - 30.09.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009219265Malling Bjergevej 80, 8340 Malling