CVR 26698936Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)ViborgFounded 24 May 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DLT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
50.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.3% on 2024
Result
+62.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
190M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Allan Laursen100% of capital and votes, since 24 May 2002
Martin Allan Laursensince 24 May 2002
100% of capital and votessince 24 May 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46023781100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25400003100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40549730100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30503910100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42842281100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3871443050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3828456850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45905284100% of capital and votes
CVR 4183254133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2565355633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 35639632100% of capital and votes
CVR 38156055at least 33% of capital and votes
CVR 1707818625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3137178315% to under 20% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 4598409525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3175390225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2567945820% to under 25% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 16095230100% of capital and votes
CVR 40641858100% of capital and votes
CVR 3879488420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4223864320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4538600720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4494664510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3891617310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41854952100% of capital and votes
CVR 38917242100% of capital and votes
CVR 33753195100% of capital and votes
CVR 4236982910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DLT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4590528450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Sep 2025 to 19 Sep 2025
CVR 4100585810% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Apr 2021 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3603316925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Feb 2015 to 23 Aug 2021
CVR 3969759950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jul 2018 to 15 Jan 2021
CVR 3841015633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Feb 2017 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 65,665 | 57,471 | 52,819 | 43,408 | 50,934 |
| Operating profit | +30,175 | +17,458 | +14,890 | +15,466 | +49,933 |
| Result for the year | +50,171 | +15,853 | +13,931 | +11,558 | +62,208 |
| Equity | 99,424 | 112,776 | 124,207 | 132,765 | 189,972 |
| Total assets | 212,404 | 257,593 | 255,103 | 254,949 | 306,682 |
| Employees (average) | 45 | 44 | 59 | 57 | 62 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.8% | -13.5% | -8.2% | -17.6% | 17.4% |
| EBITDA | 33,695 | 20,851 | 19,491 | 18,010 | 50,124 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51.3% | 36.3% | 36.9% | 41.5% | 98.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 12.5% | -2.2% | -9.2% | -3.4% | 8.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 87,086 | 119,922 | 111,436 | 105,676 | 44,971 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.6x | 5.8x | 5.7x | 5.9x | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 20.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 41,026 | 54,692 | 971 | 2,180 | 828 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -103.3%note 1 | -112.6%note 1 | 76.7%note 1 | 72.6%note 1 | 5.9%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 30.06.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 14.04.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 08.04.2021.
Ny adresse: Lundborgvej 25, 8800 Viborg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, 8800 Viborg, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.05.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.05.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.496,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Martin Allan Laursen, den 24.05.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Martin Allan Laursen, den 24.05.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, postboks 229, 8800 Viborg, den 24.05.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
24.05.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009215545Lundborgvej 25, 8800 Viborg