CVR 26696801Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)GreveFounded 5 Jul 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HC HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-37.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+529.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henning Clausen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2002
Henning Clausensince 16 Aug 2002
100% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3832122625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HC HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2676420350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Sep 2002 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Mar 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 1 |
| FTE | 5 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2022 to Mar 2022.
Latest Mar 2022, published 18 May 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -26 | -27 | -25 | -38 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -26 | Not reported | Not reported | -38 |
| Result for the year | +702 | +1,592 | -561 | -148 | +530 |
| Equity | 3,945 | 5,422 | 4,744 | 4,474 | 4,868 |
| Total assets | 4,399 | 5,436 | 4,780 | 4,620 | 4,886 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,439note 1 | -4,186note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -3,748note 1 | -3,733note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -21.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -2.1%note 5 | -3.2%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, den 19.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27433863 REVISION VADESTEDET GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vadestedet 6, 4700 Næstved, den 19.01.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
bp-finans v/Bent Pedersen, den 21.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28842562 Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, Råmosevej 11A, 4672 Klippinge, den 21.10.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BADSTED REVISION ApS RÅDGIVENDE GODKENDTE REVISORER, den 26.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15735376 bp-revision v/Bent Pedersen, Råmosevej 11A, Magleby, 4672 Klippinge, den 26.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Badsted & Bo, den 22.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10838576 BADSTED REVISION ApS RÅDGIVENDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSFIRMA, Bagsværdvej 82, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 22.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.08.2002.
Nyt navn:
HC HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Rytterbakken 23, 2670 Greve.
Ny kommune:
Greve.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 16.08.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Henning Clausen, den 16.08.2002.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.08.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Badsted & Co, Herstedøstervej 27-29, 2620 Albertslund, den 16.08.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.07.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.07.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13469938 VX 20.182 ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 05.07.2002.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 05.07.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 9-11, 4000 Roskilde, den 05.07.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
05.07.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009213003Rytterbakken 23, 2670 Greve
No other current company drawn.