CVR 26676223Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BirkerødFounded 27 Jun 2002
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-135K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
422.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOLTOP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLisbeth Riggelsen25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 23 Nov 2017
Simon Riggelsen66.7% to under 90% of capital, since 17 Dec 2011
Lisbeth Riggelsensince 28 Mar 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votessince 23 Nov 2017
66.7% to under 90% of capitalsince 17 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes17 Dec 2011 to 23 Nov 2017
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4409105415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3946754210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4330873410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4499329510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 436888555% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SOLTOP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4303854010% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Feb 2022 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 3458500810% to under 15% of capital and votes30 May 2012 to 9 Jun 2020
CVR 2767185333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Oct 2014 to 5 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -233 | -122 | -54 | -192 | -135 |
| Operating profit | -233 | -122 | -54 | -192 | -135 |
| Result for the year | +27,121 | -58,433 | +31,077 | +29,354 | +15,686 |
| Equity | 404,909 | 346,476 | 377,553 | 406,907 | 422,594 |
| Total assets | 405,003 | 346,662 | 378,191 | 407,053 | 422,737 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,883note 2 | -9,994note 2 | -7,985note 2 | -4,831note 2 | -23,395note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009188505Sønderskovvej 9, 3460 Birkerød