CVR 26673399Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)AalborgFounded 1 Jul 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JRA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-239.5K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
-2.4M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2017
John Robert Andersen100% of capital and votes, until 5 Nov 2020
John Robert Andersenuntil 28 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2002 to 5 Nov 2020
JRA HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JRA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31943981100% of capital and votes7 Jan 2009 to 27 Mar 2020
CVR 3952627125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes24 Apr 2018 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR 3695187715% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Jul 2015 to 25 Nov 2019
CVR 3750098450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Feb 2016 to 16 Oct 2019
CVR 3649274066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Jan 2015 to 16 Oct 2019
CVR 27427782100% of capital and votes11 Nov 2003 to 16 Oct 2019
CVR 3906732325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Oct 2017 to 24 Dec 2017
CVR 2991439720% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Apr 2012 to 16 Feb 2017
CVR 31944023100% of capital and votes31 Jan 2014 to 4 Sep 2016
CVR 3404474050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Nov 2012 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | Q2 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Dec 2015 | Feb 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 and 2005 to 2013; quarterly Q2 2004; monthly Dec 2015 to Feb 2019.
Latest Feb 2019, published 27 Apr 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -741 | 2,260 | -739 | -1,491 | -239 |
| Operating profit | -686 | +4,383 | -563 | -2,528 | -2,061 |
| Result for the year | +142 | +6,882 | +636 | +6,209 | -2,447 |
| Equity | -3,683 | 3,199 | 2,735 | 8,842 | 5,645 |
| Total assets | 4,944 | 20,832 | 6,042 | 10,052 | 6,269 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -132.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -2,519 | -1,984 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 4 | -7,963note 4 | -1,385note 4 | -5,779note 4 | -1,401 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -89.4%note 6 | -44%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 9,023note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | 179note 8 | 367note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,524note 4 | -316note 4 | -2,331note 4 | -5,823note 4 | -2,977 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 24 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 20 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 17 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 26 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 23 Jun 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 05.11.2020, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 28.06.2019 af Skifteretten i Aalborg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Robert Andersen, den 28.06.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.06.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 43622811 RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.02.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, postboks 7012, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 10.02.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET LØVGAARD ApS, den 28.05.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Adelgade 15, 2., Postboks 2189, 1017 København K, den 28.05.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 150,00.
Stifter:
John Robert Andersen, den 01.07.2002.
Direktion:
John Robert Andersen, den 01.07.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 17518488 REVISIONSFIRMAET LØVGAARD ApS, Algade 65, 2. th., 9000 Aalborg, den 01.07.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012639607Renal Baches Vej 30, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1009185573Renal Baches Vej 30, 9000 Aalborg