CVR 26615917Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)BrønshøjFounded 1 Jan 2002
Gross profit
-10.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-902
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KARRE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Bjarke Karre100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2002
Steen Bjarke Karresince 16 May 2002
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -10 | -10 | -10 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +62 | -263 | +79 | +46 | -1 |
| Equity | 1,546 | 1,282 | 1,361 | 1,407 | 1,406 |
| Total assets | 1,566 | 1,290 | 1,369 | 1,414 | 1,413 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,426note 1 | -1,166note 1 | -1,277note 1 | -1,324note 1 | -1,323note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.9%note 2 | -6.7%note 3 | -8%note 4 | -9.6%note 4 | -9.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009117225Ved Bellahøj Syd 13, 2700 Brønshøj