CVR 26611547Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)København SVFounded 21 May 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Husted Gruppen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
34.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.9% on 2024
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kenn Husted66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 21 May 2002
SCHIELDER HOLDING ApSCVR 26715334, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2021
Kenn Hustedsince 21 May 2002
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 19 Mar 2021since 21 May 2002
CVR 2671533425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 26925142100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31178851100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35673695100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37865931100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36898410100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27026192100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32088902100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27061613100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33048254100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Husted Gruppen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4317033350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Mar 2022 to 1 Feb 2026
CVR 3604965025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Jul 2014 to 25 Oct 2024
CVR 4065716925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 May 2020 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 3653709425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Feb 2015 to 30 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 May 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 25,806 | 37,474 | 34,197 | 32,072 | 34,301 |
| Operating profit | +4,507 | +8,142 | +1,467 | -5,233 | -2,099 |
| Result for the year | +3,338 | +6,450 | +331 | -4,450 | -2,306 |
| Equity | 9,368 | 16,019 | 16,350 | 11,900 | 9,048 |
| Total assets | 36,404 | 40,480 | 41,874 | 33,213 | 27,852 |
| Employees (average) | 50 | 68 | 76 | 73 | 71 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.3% | 45.2% | -8.7% | -6.2% | 9.3% |
| EBITDA | 5,323 | 9,161 | 3,281 | -3,227 | 149 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.6% | 24.5% | 9.6% | -10.1% | 0.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -9.1% | 36% | 11.8% | -4% | -2.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 43 | 705 | 2,999 | 2,835 | 2,565 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0x | 0.1x | 0.9x | n.m.note 1 | 17.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 45% | 51.5% | 6.3%note 2 | -24%note 3 | -12.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 940note 4 | 4,248note 4 | 3,449note 4 | 2,862note 4 | 437note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.10.2023
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller næstformanden sammen med en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at foretage investeringer i og eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed samt i sin virksomhed og drift at have væsentlig positiv indvirkning på samfundet og miljøet som helhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.03.2021.
kr. 41.659,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 166.659,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kenn Husted, (formand), den 19.03.2021, Ole Schielder Kristoffersen, (næstformand), den 19.03.2021, Kim Christian Meurs-Gerken, den 19.03.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.08.2020
Nyt navn: Husted Gruppen ApS
Nye binavne: LOFNW ApS, Hos Husted ApS
Ny adresse: Bådehavnsgade 42A, 2450 København SV
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2019
Nyt navn: LOFNW ApS
Ny adresse: Kapelvej 46, 1. tv, 2200 København N
Nyt binavn: LOVE OF FOOD N WINE ApS
Slettet binavn: PROPS HOLDING ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDCO P/S GODKENDTE REVISORER, den 15.09.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 15.09.2016.
CVR-nummer
26611547.
NAVN:
LOVE OF FOOD N WINE ApS.
Adresse: Slagterboderne 1, 1716 København V.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: Slagtehusgade 15-17, 1715 København V
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret:
03.02.2012.
Nyt navn:
LOVE OF FOOD N WINE ApS.
Ny adresse:
Slagterboderne 1, 1716 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Nyt binavn: PROPS HOLDING ApS.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET WOIREMOSE & PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 20.11.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 20.11.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET WOIREMOSE & PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, C.F. Richs vej 99B, st., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 16.02.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.07.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10041228 DANSK REVISION FREDERIKSBERG, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Flintholm Alle 24, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 22.07.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.05.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.05.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Kenn Husted Hansen, den 21.05.2002.
Direktion:
Kenn Husted Hansen (adm. dir), den 21.05.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, KLædemålet 9, 2100 København Ø, den 21.05.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
21.05.2002 - 30.09.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009112088Bådehavnsgade 42, 2450 København SV