CVR 26577276Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VedbækFounded 25 Apr 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WACAM INVESTMENTS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
1.2M
EUR, annual report 2020
Result
-362.4K
EUR, annual report 2020
Equity
6.5M
EUR, annual report 2020
Soraia Lane Dietsche50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2019
Scott Campbell Macaw33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2012
Scott Campbell Macawuntil 5 Apr 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2012
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Mar 2019since 19 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3583168150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Mar 201915 Dec 2015 to 19 Mar 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Mar 2009 to 14 Dec 2015
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37121150100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 36406933100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 38662597100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 36084332100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WACAM INVESTMENTS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3727661820% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Nov 2015 to 17 Jun 2025
CVR 36477911100% of capital and votes24 Dec 2014 to 25 Oct 2024
CVR 2812848750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Apr 2009 to 23 Feb 2022
CVR 40262776100% of capital and votes11 Feb 2019 to 3 Nov 2020
CVR 3058303550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Mar 2017 to 30 Sep 2018
CVR 36706163100% of capital30 Dec 2015 to 27 Nov 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Apr 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2017 to May 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 688 | -113 | -140 | -1,321 | 1,151 |
| Operating profit | +688 | -197 | -291 | -1,405 | +1,049 |
| Result for the year | +279 | +1,290 | +2,634 | +1,429 | -362 |
| Equity | 1,480 | 2,768 | 5,402 | 6,832 | 6,469 |
| Total assets | 5,268 | 11,938 | 12,944 | 13,023 | 11,871 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -116.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 688 | -194 | -288 | -1,402 | 1,151 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -267note 4 | -80 | -19 | -11 | -30 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 45.7%note 4 | -7.9% | -6.4% | -18%note 6 | 14.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 12note 8 | 0note 9 | 97note 8 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,366note 4 | -3,757 | -1,831 | -1,710 | -2,706 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 24 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 15 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 22 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 31 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 24 Mar 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
24 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
HowardScott ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Konkursdekret afsagt 08.07.2022 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Michael Christian Torben Serring, den 08.07.2022.
Revision:
Binavne:
HowardScott ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Michael Christian Torben Serring, 2100 København Ø, den 02.05.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 05.04.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Scott Campbell Macaw, den 05.04.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CROWE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 05.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2020
Nyt binavn: HowardScott ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33256876 CROWE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Rygårds Allé 104, 2900 Hellerup, den 13.09.2018.
Ny adresse: Vedbæk Strandvej 328, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny adresse: c/o Suricata Management ApS, Vedbæk Strandvej 328, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er rådgivning og ledelseskaktiviteter, handel og finansiel virksomhed, herunder erhvervelse og ejerskab af kapitalandele som holdingsselskab i danske og udenlandske selskaber samt anden tilknyttet virksomhed efter direktionens anvisning.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2016
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handel og finansiel virksomhed, herunder erhvervelseog besiddelse af kapitalandele som holdingselskab i danske og udenlandske selskaber, rådgivning og ledelses aktiviteter, samt anden tilknyttet virksomhed efter direktionens beslutning.
Ny adresse: c/o Scott Macaw, Strandagervej 18, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 04.08.2016
Ny adresse: c/o Suricata Management ApS, Vedbæk Strandvej 328, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse:
c/o Macaw, Strandagervej 18, 2900 Hellerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.04.2011.
Nyt navn:
WACAM INVESTMENTS ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.03.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 187.500,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 160,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 312.500,00.
Ny adresse:
c/o Defap, Frederiksgade 21, st., 1265 København K.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.03.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KRESTEN FOGED STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K, den 13.03.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.12.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o DEFAP Enterprises ApS, Admiralgade 17, 2., 1066 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.07.2004.
Ny adresse:
c/o Macaw, Ahlmanns Alle 27, st., 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Bülow Revisionsvirksomhed Statsautoriseret revisor, den 10.06.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø, den 10.06.2003.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Første regnskabsår:
25.04.2002 - 30.09.2003.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Edwin George Shelton, den 09.05.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Scott Campbell Macaw, den 09.05.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.04.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.04.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Scott Campbell Macaw, den 25.04.2002.
Direktion:
Hugh Alfred Cattermole, den 25.04.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør.
Revision:
Bülow Revisionsvirksomhed Statsautoriseret revisor, 4100 Ringsted, den 25.04.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
25.04.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009071489Vedbæk Strandvej 328, 2950 Vedbæk