CVR 26552869Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)DragørFounded 28 Feb 2002
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HVALSØ EJENDOMME A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-56.1% on 2024
Result
+9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101M
DKK, annual report 2025
HVALSØ INVEST ApSCVR 34455554, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2012
GUSTRISTA HOLDING ApSCVR 34585342, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 15 Apr 2013
and 1 moreFrederik Hvalsøsince 13 Sep 2012
CVR 3445555450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2012
CVR 3458534220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 2021since 15 Apr 2013
CVR 3458535020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 28 Feb 2023since 15 Apr 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Apr 2013 to 15 Apr 2013
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2012 to 1 Jul 2012
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HVALSØ INVEST ApS, since 8 Mar 2012
Holding company
CVR 34455554Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HVALSØ EJENDOMME A/S, since 1 Jul 2012
This company
HVALSØ EJENDOMME A/S
CVR 26552869
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 53625916100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42522503100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4562140550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4562021250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3935772050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HVALSØ EJENDOMME A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45679950100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2025 to 24 Jun 2025
CVR 32342302100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2012 to 20 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Feb 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
28 Feb 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2007 | Q2 2007 | Q3 2007 | Q4 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2007 to Q4 2007 and Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,120 | 5,253 | 7,088 | 9,775 | 4,292 |
| Operating profit | +29,611 | +5,014 | +2,788 | +4,132 | -97 |
| Result for the year | +22,498 | +4,850 | +3,233 | +5,584 | +9,290 |
| Equity | 68,038 | 70,388 | 91,121 | 94,205 | 100,995 |
| Total assets | 173,419 | 174,618 | 192,320 | 193,499 | 128,506 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.3% | 27.5% | 31.6% | 37.9% | -56.1% |
| EBITDA | 29,793 | 5,168 | 3,014 | 4,492 | 21 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 723.2% | 98.4% | 42.5% | 46% | 0.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 65,803 | 69,518 | 62,696 | 61,062 | 6,436 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.2x | 13.5x | 20.8x | 13.6x | 302.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.7% | 2.8% | 1.5%note 1 | 2.1% | -0.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 34,733note 3 | 2,230note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 59,188 | 62,692 | 56,016 | 55,032 | -6,892 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET GUTFELT A/S, den 29.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 30.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.09.2023.
kr. 255,16, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.000.000,00. kr. 744,84, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 501.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2023
Ny adresse: A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør
CVR-nummer:
26552869.
NAVN:
HVALSØ EJENDOMME A/S.
Adresse: A.P. Møllers Allé 9A, 2791 Dragør.
Kommune: Dragør.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Torben Hvalsø (formand), den 25.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Kent Hoeg Sørensen (formand), den 25.08.2015.
Ny adresse:
A.P. Møllers Allé 9A, 2791 Dragør.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.09.2012.
Selskabet tegnes udadtil af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.09.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Søren Torben Hvalsø, den 13.09.2012.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jette Karen Hvalsø, den 13.09.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Frederik Hvalsø, 2791 Dragør, den 13.09.2012, Trine Beeken Hvalsø Nielsen, den 13.09.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Søren Torben Hvalsø, den 13.09.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Frederik Hvalsø, 2791 Dragør, den 13.09.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen, eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 18.05.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13254192 GUTFELT & PARTNERE A/S, c/o Lennart Gutfelt, Tømmerupvej 75, 2770 Kastrup, den 18.05.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.08.2010.
Nyt binavn: HVALSØGRUPPEN A/S (HVALSØ EJENDOMME A/S).
Ny adresse:
A.P.Møllers Alle 9 B, 2791 Dragør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GV Revision, registreret revisionsfirma, den 02.04.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 02.04.2009.
Ny adresse:
A.P.Møllers Alle 9A, 2791 Dragør.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2003.
Ny adresse:
A.P.Møllers Alle 17, 2791 Dragør.
Ny kommune:
Dragør.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.02.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.02.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 101,00.
Stifter:
Autoforhandler Søren Torben Hvalsø Nielsen, den 28.02.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Autoforhandler Søren Torben Hvalsø Nielsen, den 28.02.2002, Jette Karen Nielsen, den 28.02.2002, Mette Beeken Hvalsø Svendsen, den 28.02.2002.
Direktion:
Autoforhandler Søren Torben Hvalsø Nielsen, den 28.02.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af deirektionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
GV Revision, registreret revisionsfirma, 2600 Glostrup, den 28.02.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
28.02.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009043728A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør