CVR 26516862Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SlagelseFounded 11 Mar 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NIHESO HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-78.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+140.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Niels Henrik Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2011
Niels Henrik Sørensensince 11 Mar 2002
100% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3697345533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4443225033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4164464820% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NIHESO HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3732816215% to under 20% of capital and votes5 Feb 2018 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Aug 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2019 and Nov 2019 to Dec 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -102 | -28 | 0 | -28 | -79 |
| Result for the year | +14 | -185 | +59 | +65 | +141 |
| Equity | 1,633 | 1,334 | 1,274 | 1,217 | 1,223 |
| Total assets | 1,723 | 1,487 | 1,486 | 1,654 | 1,663 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -268.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -39,509.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,596note 3 | -1,304note 3 | -1,298note 3 | -1,505note 3 | -1,499note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -163.2%note 4 | -169.9%note 5 | -61.8%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
CVR-nummer
26516862.
NAVN:
NIHESO HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Niels Henrik Sørensen, Herthalund 36, 4200 Slagelse.
Kommune: Slagelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2011.
Nyt navn:
NIHESO HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Niels Henrik Sørensen, Herthalund 36, 4200 Slagelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.08.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 102.925,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 22.08.2011 er gennemført 03.10.2011.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 22.08.2011 udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 102.925,00 til kurs 9.017,83.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Ny adresse:
Kongstedsvej 2-4, 4200 Slagelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24252019 AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 03.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 03.09.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.03.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.03.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Martin Anders Bentzen, den 11.03.2002, Direktør Martin Kring, den 11.03.2002, Direktør Niels Henrik Sørensen, den 11.03.2002, CVR-NR. 10072514 KRING HOLDING ApS, Valbyvej 32, 4200 Slagelse, den 11.03.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Martin Kring, den 11.03.2002, Direktør Niels Henrik Sørensen, den 11.03.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21696382 REVISORERNE DALSGAARD, STAHL & WØLDIKE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Nytorv 8, 4200 Slagelse, den 11.03.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
11.03.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009003521Herthalund 36, 4200 Slagelse