CVR 26500664Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)KertemindeFounded 4 Mar 2002
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
145,2K
DKK, annual report 2012
Result
+83,7K
DKK, annual report 2012
Equity
1,7M
DKK, annual report 2012
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Poul Erik Jørgensenuntil 26 Aug 2013
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 145 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +145 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +84 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1.741 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5.754 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 128% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 145 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3.370 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 23,2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,3%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2.324 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2012
1 Oct 2011 to 30 Sep 2012, published 22 Mar 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Oct 2010 to 30 Sep 2011, published 29 Feb 2012
Annual report 2010
1 Oct 2009 to 30 Sep 2010, published 8 Dec 2010
Annual report 2009
1 Oct 2008 to 30 Sep 2009, published 29 Dec 2009
Annual report 2008
1 Oct 2007 to 30 Sep 2008, published 7 Dec 2008
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008985800Egevænget 1, 5300 Kerteminde