CVR 26497590Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København SVFounded 13 Feb 2002
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.6% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VM HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKenneth Vinther Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2002
Kenneth Vinther Mortensensince 13 Feb 2002
100% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4195394215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4197316115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VM HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42201820100% of capital and votes3 Mar 2021 to 18 Mar 2021
CVR 2653314710% to under 15% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes12 Jan 2015 to 3 Mar 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,544 | 3,600 | 3,577 | 4,150 | 2,339 |
| Operating profit | +2,096 | +3,001 | +153 | +2,902 | +740 |
| Result for the year | +2,194 | +928 | +2,190 | +4,443 | +1,900 |
| Equity | 13,516 | 14,387 | 16,518 | 18,526 | 19,725 |
| Total assets | 13,796 | 14,453 | 16,620 | 18,674 | 19,916 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 112.3% | -20.8% | -0.6% | 16% | -43.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,869note 1 | -10,556note 1 | -12,163note 1 | -13,715note 1 | -15,493note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 59.2%note 1 | 63.1%note 1 | 2.9%note 1 | 49.4%note 1 | 12.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 140note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,534note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008982437Alliancevej 35, 2450 København SV