CVR 26482380Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Randers NVFounded 1 Feb 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEEN HAUGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+15.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
97.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Steen Haugaard Fransen10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Feb 2002
Benjamin Haugaard Fransen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 27 Apr 2022
and 2 moreSteen Haugaard Fransensince 1 Feb 2002
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 27 Apr 2022since 1 Feb 2002
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 27 Apr 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 27 Apr 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 27 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 34800804100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34896569100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43637126100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30599365100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36034386100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41148039100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32948995100% of capital and votes
CVR 4433956025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEEN HAUGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36088176100% of capital and votes10 Sep 2014 to 18 Feb 2026
CVR 37101532100% of capital and votes22 Sep 2015 to 16 Jun 2023
CVR 426143275% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Oct 2022 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 1703387533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Mar 2002 to 1 May 2022
CVR 367247735% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Sep 2016 to 22 Feb 2018
CVR 3852331733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Apr 2012 to 21 Aug 2016
CVR 3337810650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Dec 2010 to 30 Apr 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +726 | -969 | -599 | -705 | -937 |
| Result for the year | +2,500 | +54,797 | +7,706 | +5,016 | +15,200 |
| Equity | 28,283 | 81,081 | 86,787 | 86,803 | 97,503 |
| Total assets | 31,913 | 84,814 | 97,671 | 99,808 | 104,981 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,279 | -49,177 | -50,053 | -55,613 | -59,527 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.9%note 2 | -2.5%note 3 | -1.3% | -1.6%note 2 | -2.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,028 | -58,189 | -53,659 | -50,619 | -65,942 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 24 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 31 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 11 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 2 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 04.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2022
Ny adresse: Myntevej 3, 8920 Randers NV
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.10.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.10.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, 8800 Viborg, den 13.10.2011.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stifter:
Steen Haugaard Fransen, den 01.02.2002.
Direktion:
Steen Haugaard Fransen, den 01.02.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, postboks 229, 8800 Viborg, den 01.02.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2002 - 30.04.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008965184Myntevej 3, 8920 Randers NV
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.