CVR 26461502Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)København SFounded 11 Feb 2002
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.7% on 2024
Result
+14.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
239.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LANDIT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFarmtech Innovation ApSCVR 37577499, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2016
Ivan Færk Baadsgaardsince 11 Feb 2002
CVR 37577499100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2002 to 21 Dec 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Farmtech Innovation ApS, since 20 Dec 2016
Holding company
CVR 37577499Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LANDIT ApS, since 21 Dec 2016
This company
LANDIT ApS
CVR 26461502
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,997 | 2,094 | 1,965 | 1,975 | 2,009 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +13 | +86 | +87 | +67 |
| Result for the year | +20 | -14 | +38 | +30 | +15 |
| Equity | 171 | 158 | 195 | 225 | 239 |
| Total assets | 1,582 | 1,634 | 1,777 | 1,796 | 1,154 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -21% | 4.9% | -6.2% | 0.5% | 1.7% |
| EBITDA | 81 | 27 | 87 | 87 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 4% | 1.3% | 4.4% | 4.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -90note 2 | -46note 2 | -15note 2 | -61note 2 | -262note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 10.6%note 4 | 45.1%note 2 | 36.5%note 2 | 74%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 301note 2 | -503note 2 | -655note 2 | -914note 2 | -506note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jul 2022
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023326767Agro Food Park 13, 8200 Aarhus N
P-number 1019861062Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
P-number 1016990910Christiansgade 24, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1008942141Niels Pedersens Alle 2, 8830 Tjele