CVR 26461383Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HerningFounded 12 Feb 2002
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRUUNS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
264.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.8% on 2024
Result
+53.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Elin Marie Døfler Bruun100% of capital and votes, since 12 Feb 2002
Elin Marie Døfler Bruunsince 10 Mar 2003
Equity of 79.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 250K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 12 Feb 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Mar 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
12 Feb 2002 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | Q1 2007 | Q2 2007 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Nov 2015 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 22 | 24 | 27 | 22 | 27 | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2006 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2007 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2023, published 21 Feb 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 239 | Not reported | Not reported | 248 | 265 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 63 | 19 | Not reported | 53 |
| Operating profit | -71 | +42 | -58 | -15 | +53 |
| Result for the year | -71 | +38 | -58 | -15 | +53 |
| Equity | 61 | 100 | 41 | 26 | 79 |
| Total assets | 168 | 174 | 133 | 94 | 133 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -23.4% | Not reported | Not reported | -11.2% | 6.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -29.5% | Not reported | Not reported | -6.2% | 20.1% |
| EBITDA | -65 | 44 | -46 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | -27.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -114note 2 | -132note 2 | -100 | -61 | -121note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3note 4 | 0note 4 | 9note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.1%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7note 2 | -58note 2 | -100 | -61 | -121note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Lind Yoga Studio, Lind Hovedgade 14D, st., Lind, 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2017
Nyt binavn: Yoga Aps
Vedtægter ændret:
06.05.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. L. Revision, Ikast I/S, den 13.09.2011.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
H. L. Revision, Ikast I/S, Norgesgade 7, 7430 Ikast, den 19.08.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19395375 PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
Nr Holtumvej 3, Arnborg, 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.05.2007.
Nyt navn:
BRUUNS ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Bent Lundquist, den 13.03.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19395375 PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bavnehøjvej 6, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.03.2006.
Ny adresse:
Nis Petersens Vej 22, 7400 Herning.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Hans Christian Bruun, den 13.03.2006, Elin Marie Døfler Bruun, den 13.03.2006, Preben Sundgård Laugesen, den 13.03.2006, Merete Laugesen, den 13.03.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.03.2003.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
bagermester Hans Christian Bruun, den 10.03.2003, direktør Elin Marie Døfler Bruun, den 10.03.2003, Direktør Preben Sundgård Laugesen, den 10.03.2003, Merete Laugesen, den 10.03.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.02.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.02.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Elin Marie Døfler Bruun, den 12.02.2002.
Direktion:
Elin Marie Døfler Bruun, den 12.02.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af an direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Bent Lundquist, 6700 Esbjerg, den 12.02.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
12.02.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008941994Sjællandsgade 69, 7400 Herning