CVR 26458110Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)København VFounded 7 Feb 2002
Employees
4
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-13.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-342.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
449.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JUNGER & CO. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDavid Junge100% of capital and votes, since 5 Mar 2002
David Jungesince 15 Mar 2002
100% of capital and votessince 5 Mar 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3818565933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JUNGER & CO. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28311370100% of capital and votes19 Apr 2005 to 12 Apr 2024
CVR 3763403450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Mar 2019 to 12 Aug 2021
CVR 3276758366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 29 Jan 2019
CVR 3315695250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Mar 2015 to 31 Dec 2017
CVR 32466257100% of capital and votes17 Sep 2009 to 20 Jun 2017
CVR 36391111100% of capital and votes26 Sep 2014 to 12 Jun 2017
CVR 3490007866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes16 Jun 2015 to 30 Dec 2016
CVR 253289495% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Mar 2010 to 13 Mar 2016
CVR 25648730100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2015 to 30 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -16 | 62 | -17 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -305 | +1,466 | -234 | -336 | -343 |
| Equity | -105 | 1,361 | 1,128 | 792 | 449 |
| Total assets | 10,380 | 12,160 | 12,419 | 12,428 | 11,982 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -127.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -1note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -21.2%note 4 | -1.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 6 | -1.7%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008938446Henningsens Alle 22, 2900 Hellerup
P-number 1014639639Flæsketorvet 68, 1711 København V
P-number 1014639590Hejrevang 15, 3450 Allerød
No other current company drawn.