CVR 26432944Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)SkanderborgFounded 22 Jan 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ICOCO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2015
-8.6% on 2014
Result
-187.2K
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
34.4K
DKK, annual report 2015
DAN-SAR HOLDING ApSCVR 27734227, 100% of capital and votes, until 5 Jun 2019
Claus Peter Nykjæruntil 28 Feb 2017
Equity of 34.4K DKK was below half the share capital of 125K DKK at 31 Dec 2015. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27734227100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 5 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Jan 2002 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2017, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Q1 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Q1 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 14 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 9 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q1 2015 and Q1 2016; monthly Apr 2015 to Jun 2015 and Apr 2016 to Jan 2017.
Latest Jan 2017, published 30 Mar 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 2,317 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 2,097 | 2,787 | 2,546 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +479 | +1,429 | +1,097 | -200 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +394 | +1,057 | +924 | -187 |
| Equity | Not reported | 1,241 | 2,298 | 3,222 | 34 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 3,170 | 3,887 | 5,540 | 2,283 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -5.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 20.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reported | 479 | 1,472 | 1,227 | -103 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 20.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reported | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | 843 | 405 | 825 | 671 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | 1.8x | 0.3x | 0.7x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | 21.2% | 44.3% | 25.1% | -6.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | 17note 4 | 682note 5 | 71note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0.7%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | -1,340 | -2,421 | -2,916 | -1,127 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 14 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 9 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 10 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 19 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 16 Oct 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 28.10.2019, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 28.02.2017 af Skifteretten i Horsens
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Peter Nykjær, den 28.02.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.02.2017.
Ny adresse:
Kærgårdsvej 28, Gram, 8660 Skanderborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.10.2012.
Nyt navn:
ICOCO ApS.
Ny adresse:
Ægirsvej 5, Gram, 8660 Skanderborg.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 20.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 20.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.01.2010.
Nyt navn:
GORDIOS INSIGHT ApS.
Ny adresse:
Gammel Vartov Vej 1, 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
København.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kenneth Bo Codam, den 01.01.2010, Lars Brun Nielsen, den 01.01.2010, Claus Peter Nykjær, den 01.01.2010, Klaus Haltrup Pedersen, den 01.01.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Klaus Haltrup Pedersen, den 01.01.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Claus Peter Nykjær, den 01.01.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.2008.
Ny adresse:
Korskildelund 6, 2670 Greve.
Ny kommune:
Greve.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Funder Revision, den 27.05.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, c/o RIR REVISION I/S, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, postboks 116, 4000 Roskilde, den 27.05.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.10.2004.
Nyt navn:
GORDIOS RETAIL CONSULTING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.11.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening eller af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Ny adresse:
Banemarksvej 50G, 2605 Brøndby.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.01.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.01.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Lars Brun Nielsen, den 22.01.2002, Claus Peter Nykjær, den 22.01.2002, CVR-NR. 26373468 GORDIOS RETAIL INNOVATION AF 1/12 2001 A/S, Nærum Hovedgade 10, 2850 Nærum, den 22.01.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Kenneth Bo Codam, den 22.01.2002, Lars Brun Nielsen, den 22.01.2002, Claus Peter Nykjær, den 22.01.2002, Direktør Klaus Haltrup Pedersen, den 22.01.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Klaus Haltrup Pedersen, den 22.01.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
Funder Revision, 4700 Næstved, den 22.01.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
22.01.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008904932Kærgårdsvej 28, 8660 Skanderborg