CVR 26404991Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 1 Jan 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HALMSTAD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-361.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
70.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Henriksen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Aug 2002
Jan Henriksensince 21 Mar 2002
100% of capital and votessince 24 Aug 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
12 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4476375350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3324266233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3337143825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3524084525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3396593125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3458177025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 28303033100% of capital and votes
CVR 3473267125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 25985206100% of capital and votes
CVR 3567156025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 28712650100% of capital and votes
CVR 3641076025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 30818857100% of capital and votes
CVR 3641983020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 20123494100% of capital and votes
CVR 3879296215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 21573078100% of capital and votes
CVR 3586133515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 30712730100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HALMSTAD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3462455050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Aug 2012 to 7 Sep 2021
CVR 2743769925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Nov 2003 to 14 Mar 2018
CVR 1550234750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2002 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -138 | -297 | -362 |
| Operating profit | +30,456 | -3,643 | -441 | -734 | -845 |
| Result for the year | +31,542 | -5,305 | -2,871 | +2,421 | +6,549 |
| Equity | 72,246 | 66,442 | 63,070 | 65,369 | 70,822 |
| Total assets | 85,155 | 66,619 | 63,226 | 65,468 | 71,135 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 30,481 | -3,635 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,672 | -8,930 | -9,025note 2 | -8,559note 2 | -8,301note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 42.9% | -4.2%note 4 | -0.8%note 2 | -1.3%note 2 | -1.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisor Nielsen ApS, den 25.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 25.05.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 10.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 40832211 Revisor Nielsen ApS, Mårslet Byvej 20, 8320 Mårslet, den 10.01.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Jan Henriksen, Lollandsgade 39, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 10.10.2014.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 10.10.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 76255814 SIGNUM REVISION A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 10.12.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Jens Ravns Vej 11 A, postboks 285, 7100 Vejle, den 10.12.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
HAUGBYRD, FAURUM & ANDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.07.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30500210 MGI REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hammerensgade 1, 1., 1267 København K, den 09.07.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 63012513 V. SPANG-THOMSEN ADMINISTRATION ApS, den 20.02.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
HAUGBYRD, FAURUM & ANDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vagtelvej 58, postboks 229, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 20.02.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.07.2002.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 380,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 225.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.03.2002.
Nyt navn:
HALMSTAD ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan Henriksen, Sejrs Alle 30, 8240 Risskov.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 21.03.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jan Henriksen, den 21.03.2002.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.03.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 63012513 V. SPANG-THOMSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Palægade 6, 1261 København K, den 21.03.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.01.2002.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen, den 01.01.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 9-11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.01.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008872100Lollandsgade 39, 8000 Aarhus C