CVR 26332168Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SlagelseFounded 19 Nov 2001
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ROOT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
51
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
35.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.9% on 2024
Result
+5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ulrich Mosegaard100% of capital and votes, since 19 Nov 2001
Ulrich Mosegaardsince 19 Nov 2001
100% of capital and votessince 19 Nov 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 26336538100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 77829318100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36717823100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4561811050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ROOT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2624065410% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Jun 2011 to 1 Sep 2018
CVR 3654097433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Feb 2015 to 11 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Nov 2001 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 34,299 | 32,242 | 27,343 | 31,515 | 35,594 |
| Operating profit | +11,362 | +7,992 | +3,398 | +6,108 | +10,304 |
| Result for the year | +7,857 | +5,925 | +120 | +1,146 | +5,508 |
| Equity | 37,066 | 38,986 | 36,500 | 36,834 | 41,967 |
| Total assets | 102,275 | 121,216 | 105,628 | 108,389 | 106,262 |
| Employees (average) | 56 | 58 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.1% | -6% | -15.2% | 15.3% | 12.9% |
| EBITDA | 13,883 | 10,544 | 6,188 | 8,678 | 12,045 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40.5% | 32.7% | 22.6% | 27.5% | 33.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 3.6% | -10.3% | -1.9% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 46,393 | 59,591 | 53,216 | 51,261 | 38,887 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.3x | 5.7x | 8.6x | 5.9x | 3.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11% | 6.3% | 2.8%note 1 | 5.4%note 1 | 9.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,926 | 1,478 | 1,122 | 0 | 1,951 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -9.2% | -85.6% | 197.1%note 1 | 76.1%note 1 | 134.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.03.2025
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Sebastian Ingversen, (formand), den 17.03.2025, Emil Arnskov Mosegaard, den 17.03.2025, Mette Arnskov Mosegaard, den 17.03.2025, Mikkel Arnskov Mosegaard, den 17.03.2025, Ulrich Mosegaard, den 17.03.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70C, 4200 Slagelse, den 07.09.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr. Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 13.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.04.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 17.04.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 1.476,28.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 16657395 KABOTEX ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.11.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.11.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Ulrich Mosegaard, den 19.11.2001.
Direktion:
Ulrich Mosegaard, den 19.11.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 19.11.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
19.11.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008787995Strudsbergsvej 4, 4200 Slagelse
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.