CVR 26312191Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701020)NørresundbyFounded 1 Oct 2001
Gross profit
-33K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Traneholt ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFinn Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2001
Finn Nielsensince 1 Oct 2001
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 73725712100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11556043100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39114097100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Traneholt ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40457259100% of capital and votes8 Apr 2019 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 17695045100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2009 to 6 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -48 | -15 | -32 | -31 | -33 |
| Operating profit | -48 | -15 | -32 | -31 | -33 |
| Result for the year | +3,054 | +1,296 | +1,469 | +1,352 | +1,183 |
| Equity | 16,717 | 17,955 | 19,307 | 20,537 | 21,585 |
| Total assets | 16,734 | 17,961 | 19,637 | 20,720 | 21,832 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -48 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,655 | -748note 2 | -392note 2 | -1,556note 2 | -4,921note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,696 | -6,213note 2 | -6,947note 2 | -7,550note 2 | -7,944note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 11 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008764545Hjørringvej 152, 9400 Nørresundby