CVR 26303540Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BogenseFounded 8 Oct 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LARS V. DRESCHER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-10.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-475.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Vesten Drescher100% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2001
Lars Vesten Dreschersince 8 Oct 2001
100% of capital and votessince 8 Oct 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Oct 2001 to 4 Nov 2026.
2009, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | Q4 2006 | 2007 | Q2 2008 | Q3 2008 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | 1 | No count | No count | 0 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2005 and 2007 and 2009; quarterly Q4 2006 and Q2 2008 to Q3 2008.
Latest 2009, published 30 Nov 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -14 | -11 | -7 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -22 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -873 | +398 | -1,489 | -190 | -475 |
| Equity | 4,651 | 4,958 | 3,352 | 3,040 | 2,430 |
| Total assets | 5,270 | 5,708 | 4,271 | 3,829 | 2,577 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -705 | -1,104 | -1,040 | -3,829 | -1,098note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 | -0.7%note 5 | -2.9%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -279 | -593 | -385 | -3,052 | -961note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalinteresser i andre selskaber samt investering og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 08.06.2018.
Ny adresse:
Lundsgårdvej 16, Reveldrup, 5400 Bogense.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 01.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
Slettens Landevej 76, Vesterby, 5400 Bogense.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Qurios Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 28.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 28.10.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, den 13.06.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Qurios Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 13.06.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.10.2003.
Ny adresse:
Harritslevvej 2, 5400 Bogense.
Ny kommune:
Bogense.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.10.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.10.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 137,70.
Stifter:
direktør Lars Vesten Drescher, den 08.10.2001.
Direktion:
direktør Lars Vesten Drescher, den 08.10.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 8700 Horsens, den 08.10.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
08.10.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008754450Lundsgårdvej 16, 5400 Bogense