CVR 26300649Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GrenaaFounded 1 Nov 2001
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SM & LM HOLDING GRENAA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
17M
DKK, annual report 2026
L.Madsen Holding ApSCVR 42965278, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2021
S.Madsen Holding ApSCVR 42965243, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2021
Lars Madsensince 1 Nov 2001
CVR 4296527866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2021
CVR 4296524325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Nov 2001 to 1 Nov 2001
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2001 to 1 Nov 2001
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L.Madsen Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42965278Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in SM & LM HOLDING GRENAA ApS, since 21 Dec 2021
This company
SM & LM HOLDING GRENAA ApS
CVR 26300649
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 58473316100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SM & LM HOLDING GRENAA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32782876100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2010 to 13 Sep 2022
CVR 38269291100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2016 to 28 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Nov 2001 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -23 | -66 | -75 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -811 | +437 | +854 | -130 | +1,201 |
| Equity | 18,081 | 16,268 | 16,722 | 16,192 | 16,994 |
| Total assets | 18,096 | 17,397 | 18,185 | 19,893 | 21,011 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,011note 4 | -8,440note 4 | -9,397note 4 | -11,096note 4 | -12,369note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 5 | -0.7%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 | 0.3%note 6 | 1.2%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,867note 4 | -12,941note 4 | -13,531note 4 | -15,197note 4 | -15,322note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 16 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROBÆK Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33946406 ROBÆK Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Torvet 15, 8500 Grenaa, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33946406 ROBÆK GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 9, 8500 Grenaa, den 09.10.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33059108 REVISIONSGRUPPEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.06.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Storegade 1, 8500 Grenaa, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISION ØST I/S, den 27.03.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33059108 REVISIONSGRUPPEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Storegade 1, 8500 Grenaa, den 27.03.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 310.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 310.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stiftere:
Tømrer Søren Madsen, den 01.11.2001, Regionschef Lars Madsen, den 01.11.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Tømrer Søren Madsen, den 01.11.2001, Regionschef Lars Madsen, den 01.11.2001.
Direktion:
Regionschef Lars Madsen, den 01.11.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør.
Revision:
REVISION ØST I/S, Storegade 1, 8500 Grenaa, den 01.11.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2001 - 30.06.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008750838Kamillevej 6, 8500 Grenaa