CVR 26265665Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)HørsholmFounded 1 Oct 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LZ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.7% on 2024
Result
+39.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
199.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Grummisgaard Zinglersen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jul 2004
Lars Grummisgaard Zinglersensince 20 Dec 2001
Peter Gamal Bjørn Fahoumsince 17 May 2024
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jul 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1626564090% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13248699100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3991070520% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 1626564010% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4280271933.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44740567100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38780530100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4280275150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3050256690% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4478168920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3539778715% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LZ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38780530100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2017 to 23 Jan 2023
CVR 3206815433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Feb 2009 to 17 Oct 2022
CVR 31285674100% of capital and votes6 Mar 2008 to 23 Dec 2021
CVR 42802751100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2021 to 23 Dec 2021
CVR 42802727100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2021 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 42802743100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2021 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 3724859225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Nov 2015 to 12 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Dec 2001 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,186,067 | 1,331,557 | 1,718,943 | 1,428,640 | 1,624,719 |
| Operating profit | +26,787 | +50,499 | +70,613 | +44,948 | +58,360 |
| Result for the year | +14,728 | +39,533 | +46,305 | +33,212 | +39,660 |
| Equity | 107,835 | 134,361 | 161,304 | 175,067 | 199,874 |
| Total assets | 339,781 | 427,285 | 497,499 | 588,210 | 642,629 |
| Employees (average) | 100 | 100 | 107 | 109 | 107 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 8.3% | 12.3% | 29.1% | -16.9% | 13.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2.3% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 3.2% | 3.6% |
| EBITDA | 36,328 | 58,886 | 79,800 | 55,002 | 67,885 |
| EBITDA margin | 3.1% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 4.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -6.5% | 0% | 7% | 1.9% | -1.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 49,991 | 20,211 | -18,659 | 78,598 | 145,369 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.4x | 0.3x | Net cash | 1.4x | 2.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.3% | 25% | 36.1% | 17% | 14.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,715 | 10,942 | 16,514 | 25,651 | 42,492 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1% | 1.8% | 2.6% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -25.8% | 89.8% | 100.6% | -74.2% | 11.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Grummisgaard Zinglersen, den 17.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Gamal Bjørn Fahoum, den 17.05.2024, Lars Grummisgaard Zinglersen, (adm. dir), den 17.05.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 30.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 30.11.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Interessentskabet af 1. januar 2001 Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed, den 10.11.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 10.11.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2004.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 75.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 10.063,73.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2001.
Nyt navn:
LZ HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Gunderødvej 22, 2970 Hørsholm.
Ny kommune:
Karlebo.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 20.12.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Lars Grummisgaard Zinglersen, den 20.12.2001.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.12.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 20.12.2001.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2001 - 30.06.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13469938 VX 20.182 ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.10.2001.
Direktion:
Advokatfuldmægtig Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.10.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 9-11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.10.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008707584Gunderødvej 22, 2970 Hørsholm