CVR 26260485Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)TønderFounded 2 Oct 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HS SERVICE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
240K
DKK, annual report 2023
+2% on 2022
Result
-32K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
216K
DKK, annual report 2023
Henning Petersen100% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2025
Henning Petersenuntil 15 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2001 to 15 Jan 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 686 | 103 | 490 | 235 | 240 |
| Operating profit | +100 | -344 | +145 | -115 | -41 |
| Result for the year | +81 | -253 | +111 | -93 | -32 |
| Equity | 536 | 229 | 341 | 248 | 216 |
| Total assets | 940 | 518 | 629 | 449 | 370 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 25.7% | -83.1% | 376.2% | -52% | 2.1% |
| EBITDA | 177 | -294 | 195 | -65 | -41 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.8% | -285.9% | 39.9% | -27.7% | -17.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -331 | -249note 2 | -188note 2 | -242note 2 | -245note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 128.6% | -334.6%note 4 | 170.4%note 2 | -113.6%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 165note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1 | -18note 2 | 34note 2 | -50note 2 | -140note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 21 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 12 Dec 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008701330Nørrefoldvej 35, 6270 Tønder