CVR 26238293Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)TørringFounded 30 Aug 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
186,2K
DKK, annual report 2023
-52,9% on 2022
Result
-106,9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
1,2M
DKK, annual report 2023
S.G.A. HOLDING ApSCVR 26096952, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Jan 2025
Steen Guldahl Andersenuntil 16 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26096952100% of capital and votes30 Aug 2001 to 16 Jan 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 689 | 520 | 653 | 395 | 186 |
| Operating profit | +84 | -154 | +71 | +51 | -83 |
| Result for the year | +25 | -158 | +22 | +1 | -107 |
| Equity | 1.454 | 1.238 | 1.259 | 1.260 | 1.153 |
| Total assets | 3.138 | 2.694 | 2.546 | 2.307 | 2.260 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3% | -21,4% | 25,6% | -39,5% | -52,9% |
| EBITDA | 93 | -133 | 91 | 66 | -57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13,4% | -25,6% | 13,9% | 16,7% | -30,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 30 | -217 | -401note 2 | -78note 2 | -173note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0,3x | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4,1% | -9,6%note 4 | 5,9%note 2 | 3,9%note 2 | -6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20note 6 | 40note 6 | 0note 7 | 102note 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1.250 | 936 | 663note 2 | 858note 2 | 811note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 26 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 23 Oct 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008676158Sønderbrogade 96, 7160 Tørring