CVR 26211441Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)HolstebroFounded 29 Aug 2001
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
34K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+18.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
163.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pac-Man ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Skou Mogensen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2001
Søren Skou Mogensensince 29 Aug 2001
100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 3895777510% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4304413350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Pac-Man ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2180609925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Nov 2019 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 399305875% to under 10% of capital12 Apr 2019 to 30 Aug 2019
CVR 3844207415% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Mar 2017 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR 2621142566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Dec 2012 to 15 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 34 |
| Operating profit | -496 | -410 | -711 | -783 | -899 |
| Result for the year | +8,224 | +437 | +12,488 | +3,434 | +18,463 |
| Equity | 143,808 | 134,995 | 145,782 | 147,007 | 163,770 |
| Total assets | 144,188 | 135,394 | 150,264 | 152,709 | 171,681 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -132,885note 1 | -124,072note 1 | -134,242note 1 | -136,116note 1 | -151,484note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.9%note 2 | -2.9%note 3 | -5.1%note 1 | -5.5%note 1 | -6.2%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 1 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 19 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008642121Lilleåvej 57, 7500 Holstebro