CVR 26176174Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)København VFounded 1 Aug 2001
Gross profit
-25K
DKK, annual report 2025
-134K on 2024
Result
-35.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
105.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEVEL VENTURES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPhilip Johan Nyholm100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2001
Philip Johan Nyholmsince 3 Sep 2001
100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33381557100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4381195950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3910541133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4633464725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LEVEL VENTURES ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3335140250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2010 to 8 Dec 2025
CVR 3849146625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Mar 2017 to 5 Dec 2024
CVR 3072703750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Jul 2007 to 7 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5 | -29 | 63 | 109 | -25 |
| Operating profit | +5 | -29 | +63 | +109 | -25 |
| Result for the year | -282 | +5 | -56 | -412 | -35 |
| Equity | 844 | 791 | 676 | 204 | 105 |
| Total assets | 866 | 880 | 751 | 244 | 135 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.3% | -707.6% | n.m.note 1 | 72.9% | -122.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -193note 2 | -178note 2 | -68note 2 | -119note 2 | -97note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4%note 3 | -3.5%note 4 | 8.1%note 4 | 24.6%note 3 | -42.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008600585Havneholmen 74, 1561 København V