CVR 26133343Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HerlevFounded 4 Jul 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANKJER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
34.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.9% on 2024
Result
+26.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
205.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Ankjer Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2001
Lars Ankjer Jensensince 4 Jul 2001
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
24 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41063637100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36963204100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42024155100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38306731100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39425963100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40796886100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46484134100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35394745100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38723723100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43245082100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36400730100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34735409100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37336289100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43245112100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34602751100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33645589100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40338888100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32831516100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30814320100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3265387150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4257459750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3900412725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2704794710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 1613908410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANKJER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3276971315% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Feb 2015 to 14 Aug 2025
CVR 39861666100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2018 to 15 Mar 2022
CVR 29410410100% of capital and votes7 Mar 2006 to 18 Jan 2017
CVR 3267821150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Jan 2010 to 18 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 25,730 | 29,228 | 32,715 | 36,030 | 34,640 |
| Operating profit | +30,954 | +43,734 | +24,470 | +38,561 | +31,559 |
| Result for the year | +32,586 | +41,790 | +30,611 | +26,119 | +26,165 |
| Equity | 131,442 | 163,384 | 193,685 | 209,804 | 205,489 |
| Total assets | 327,768 | 354,411 | 375,306 | 383,639 | 416,230 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 18.1% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 10.1% | -3.9% |
| EBITDA | 31,416 | 44,359 | 25,023 | 39,160 | 32,159 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 122.1% | 151.8% | 76.5% | 108.7% | 92.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -12.5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 126,462 | 112,220 | 95,074 | 96,818 | 128,711 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4x | 2.5x | 3.8x | 2.5x | 4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11% | 12.4% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 8.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 41,868note 1 | 20,762note 1 | 3,988note 1 | 3,189note 1 | 24,106note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Lyskær 8A, st. tv, 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 01.05.2016.
Ny adresse:
Søllerød Slotsvej 8, Søllerød, 2840 Holte.
Ny adresse:
Vidnæsdal 31, Gl Holte, 2840 Holte.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.11.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Øster Alle 42, 5., 2100 København Ø, den 29.11.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.04.2004.
Nyt binavn: SMV PARTNER ApS (ANKJER HOLDING ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Carsten Ellebye Madsen, den 26.05.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 2, 1780 København V, den 26.05.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.07.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.07.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
Lars Ankjær Jensen, den 04.07.2001.
Direktion:
Lars Ankjær Jensen, den 04.07.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Carsten Ellebye Madsen, 2100 København Ø, den 04.07.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008550553Lyskær 8, 2730 Herlev