CVR 26059666Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Vejle ØstFounded 1 Jun 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHARMIG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
-103.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Carsten Charmig100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2001
Carsten Charmigsince 1 Jun 2001
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3655513050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHARMIG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3761625750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2016 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR 3514536250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Mar 2013 to 24 Oct 2018
CVR 2991443525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Nov 2011 to 30 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2015, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2015.
Latest 2015, published 3 May 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -171 | -115 | -148 | -142 | -103 |
| Operating profit | -271 | -115 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,346 | +1,101 | +1,928 | +2,046 | +3,986 |
| Equity | 10,489 | 12,979 | 13,786 | 14,832 | 16,792 |
| Total assets | 10,579 | 13,023 | 13,817 | 14,873 | 16,829 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -271 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,258 | -9,710 | -9,643 | -9,948 | -9,608 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -115.8% | -3.3%note 3 | -4%note 4 | -3.2%note 4 | -1.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Carsten Charmig, Forårsvej 8, 7120 Vejle Øst
Ny adresse: c/o Carsten Charmig, Havneøen 8, 2. th, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: c/o Carsten Charmig, Havneøen 9, st. tv, 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.08.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vesterballevej 27, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia, den 28.08.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.10.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 14.10.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.05.2008.
Ny adresse:
Skovtoften 14, 7100 Vejle.
Ny kommune:
Vejle.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29141347 J. C. NØRGAARD / DANSK REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.05.2008.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 13.05.2008.
Ny adresse:
Th. Jensensvej 1B, 8723 Løsning.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.09.2004.
Nyt navn:
CHARMIG ApS.
Ny adresse:
Påskegårdsalle 5, Ørum, 8721 Daugård.
Ny kommune:
Hedensted.
Ny kommune:
Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.06.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.06.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Carsten Jensen, den 01.06.2001.
Direktion:
Carsten Jensen, den 01.06.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19481271 REVISIONSFIRMAET J.C. NØRGAARD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Provstegade 4, 8900 Randers, den 01.06.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008465564Forårsvej 8, 7120 Vejle Øst